KRMR / Karimnagar
करीमनगर

Karimnagar (करीमनगर), station code KRMR, is a railway station in Karimnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karimnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karimnagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karimnagar (KRMR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DE... EMU SCR 07:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
77273 Lingampet Jagityal - Kari... EMU SCR 07:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
77255 Karimnagar Sirpur DMU Pas... EMU SCR - 08:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 10:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Spe... SF SCR 10:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar E... Exp CR 13:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Pa... Pass SCR 14:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Pa... Pass SCR - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
77256 Sirpur Town Karimnagar DM... EMU SCR 14:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
77260 Karimnagar - Nizamabad DE... EMU SCR - 14:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
77274 Karimnagar - Lingampet Ja... EMU SCR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
11206 Karimnagar - Lokmanya Til... Exp CR - 18:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR - 19:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Spe... SF SCR - 19:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
77258 Peddapalli - Lingampet Ja... EMU SCR 20:09 20:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77257 Lingampet Jagityal - Pedd... EMU SCR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karimnagar by train, get complete information about KRMR / Karimnagar station, nearest airport to Karimnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Karimnagar

Loading...