02762 / Karimnagar - Tirupati Special
करीमनगर - तिरुपति विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 02762/Karimnagar - Tirupati Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karimnagar
.
Departs @ 19:15 (Karimnagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Mon Jul 22, 2019 from Karimnagar
Last Arrival: Tue Oct 01, 2019 at Tirupati

Karimnagar - Tirupati Special (02762) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KRMR Karimnagar 19:15 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 19:55 20:05 10m - 35.1 1 SCR
3. JMKT Jammikunta 20:24 20:25 1m - 74.6 1 SCR
4. WL Warangal 21:38 21:40 2m - 118.7 1 SCR
5. MABD Mahbubabad 22:29 22:30 1m - 178.8 1 SCR
6. KMT Khammam 23:09 23:10 1m - 226.2 1 SCR
7. MDR Madhira 23:44 23:45 1m - 271.0 1 SCR
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 01:30 01:35 5m - 325.3 2 SCoR
9. GDR Gudur Junction 06:13 06:15 2m - 619.0 2 SCoR
10. KHT Sri Kalahasti 06:58 07:00 2m - 679.2 2 SCoR
11. RU Renigunta Junction 07:28 07:30 2m - 702.3 2 SCoR
12. TPTY Tirupati 08:10 - - 712.2 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 08:52 IST
02762 / Karimnagar - Tirupati Special (करीमनगर - तिरुपति विशेष) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Karimnagar and Tirupati. The train leaves from Karimnagar on at 19:15 hrs and reaches Tirupati at 08:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karimnagar, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Tirupati. It takes 12 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 712 kilometers.

The return train is 02761.
Loading...