02761 / Tirupati - Karimnagar Special
तिरुपति - करीमनगर विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 02761/Tirupati - Karimnagar Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirupati
.
Departs @ 22:40 (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Karimnagar)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sun Jul 21, 2019 from Tirupati
Last Arrival: Wed Jan 01, 2020 at Karimnagar

Tirupati - Karimnagar Special (02761) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPTY Tirupati 22:40 - - 0.0 1 SCoR
2. RU Renigunta Junction 22:58 23:00 2m - 9.8 1 SCoR
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti 23:18 23:20 2m - 33.0 1 SCoR
4. GDR Gudur Junction 00:23 00:25 2m - 93.2 2 SCoR
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction 04:40 04:50 10m - 386.8 2 SCoR
6. MDR Madhira 05:44 05:45 1m - 441.1 2 SCR
7. KMT Khammam 06:09 06:10 1m - 485.9 2 SCR
8. MABD Mahbubabad 06:59 07:00 1m - 533.3 2 SCR
9. WL Warangal 07:45 07:47 2m - 593.4 2 SCR
10. JMKT Jammikunta 08:29 08:30 1m - 637.6 2 SCR
11. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 09:35 09:45 10m - 677.1 2 SCR
12. KRMR Karimnagar 10:55 - 1 712.2 2 SCR
Last Updated: 19-Sep-19 08:40 IST
02761 / Tirupati - Karimnagar Special (तिरुपति - करीमनगर विशेष) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Tirupati and Karimnagar. The train leaves from Tirupati on at 22:40 hrs and reaches Karimnagar at 10:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirupati, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Karimnagar. It takes 12 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 712 kilometers.

The return train is 02762.
Loading...