KTV / Kottavalasa Junction
कोट्टावलसा जंक्शन

Kottavalasa Junction (कोट्टावलसा जंक्शन), station code KTV, is a railway station in Vizianagaram district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kottavalasa Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kottavalasa Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 00:36 00:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
82844 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubanesw... Prm ECoR 00:55 00:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... Exp SCR 01:20 01:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
02784 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... Exp SCR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam ... Exp ECoR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 03:37 03:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
82843 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengalu... Prm ECoR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
06058 MGR Chennai Central - San... Exp SR 05:45 05:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR 06:05 06:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07148 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Ro... Exp SCR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
67291 Vizianagaram-Visakhapatna... EMU SCoR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Pass ECoR 07:30 07:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 08:00 08:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 08:05 08:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07016 Kacheguda - Sri kakulam R... Exp SCR 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
58503 Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 08:26 08:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
02842 MGR Chennai Central - San... SF SER 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Srikakula... EMU SCoR 08:38 08:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
08517 Visakhapatnam - Araku Spe... Exp ECoR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
58531 Palasa - Vishakapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 09:01 09:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... ACSF ECoR 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 10:49 10:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 12:24 12:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 12:37 12:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Exp NFR 12:50 12:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 12:55 12:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 13:59 14:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
06057 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Exp SR 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Spec... Exp SR 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore ... Exp SER 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. ... Prm SER 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 15:41 15:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 15:41 15:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 15:41 15:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
67293 Vizianagaram - Visakhapat... EMU SCoR 16:45 16:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
08518 Araku - Visakhapatnam Spe... Exp ECoR 16:45 16:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada ... Pass ECoR 17:31 17:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupat... Exp SCR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Far... Exp ECoR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 18:36 18:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
67292 Visakhapatnam-Vizianagara... EMU SCoR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Exp NFR 18:52 18:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
06017 Coimbatore - Asansol Spec... Exp SR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi ... Exp SER 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Prm SER 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi ... SF SER 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07147 Srikakulam Road - Kachegu... Exp SCR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
58502 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 19:10 19:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
58532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Pa... Pass ECoR 19:16 19:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 19:55 19:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... ACSF ECoR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Far... Exp ECoR 21:15 21:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 22:05 22:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18514 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Exp ECoR 22:05 22:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kottavalasa Junction by train, get complete information about KTV / Kottavalasa Junction station, nearest airport to Kottavalasa Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kottavalasa Junction

Loading...