Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

KTV / Kottavalasa Junction
कोत्तवलसा जंक्शन / కొత్తవలస జంక్షన్

Kottavalasa Junction (कोत्तवलसा जंक्शन / కొత్తవలస జంక్షన్), station code KTV, is a railway station in Vizianagaram district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kottavalasa Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kottavalasa Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 00:36 00:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam ... Exp ECoR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 03:37 03:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR 06:05 06:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
67291 Vizianagaram-Visakhapatna... MEMU SCoR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Pass ECoR 07:30 07:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 08:05 08:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58503 Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 08:26 08:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Srikakula... MEMU SCoR 08:38 08:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
58531 Palasa - Vishakapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 09:01 09:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 10:49 10:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 12:24 12:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 12:37 12:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 13:59 14:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 15:41 15:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 15:41 15:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 15:41 15:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
67293 Vizianagaram - Visakhapat... MEMU SCoR 16:45 16:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada ... Pass ECoR 17:31 17:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 18:36 18:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
67292 Visakhapatnam-Vizianagara... MEMU SCoR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
58502 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 19:10 19:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
58532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Pa... Pass ECoR 19:16 19:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 19:55 19:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18514 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul ... Exp ECoR 22:05 22:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kottavalasa Junction by train, get complete information about KTV / Kottavalasa Junction station, nearest airport to Kottavalasa Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kottavalasa Junction

Loading...
Kottavalasa Junction