KURJ / Khajuraho
खजुराहो

Khajuraho (खजुराहो), station code KURJ, is a railway station in Chhatarpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khajuraho.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khajuraho have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khajuraho (KURJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Centra... Pass NCR - 04:05 - -
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 05:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19663 Indore - Khajuraho Expres... Exp NWR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12448-Slip Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 06:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51817 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR - 07:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR - 09:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
51821 Jhansi - Mahoba - Khajaur... Pass NCR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
51822 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR - 12:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 13:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51818 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passen... Pass NCR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR - 16:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR - 18:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 19:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54162 Kanpur Central - Khajurah... Pass NCR 23:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
19664 Khajuraho - Indore Expres... Exp NWR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR - 23:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khajuraho by train, get complete information about KURJ / Khajuraho station, nearest airport to Khajuraho. Complete list of trains to and from Khajuraho

Loading...