LJR / Lanjigarh Road
लंजिगढ़ रोड

Lanjigarh Road (लंजिगढ़ रोड), station code LJR, is a railway station in Kalahandi district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lanjigarh Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lanjigarh Road have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lanjigarh Road (LJR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Pa... Pass SECR 02:55 03:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 04:35 04:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR 10:33 10:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 10:33 10:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58304 Junagarh Road - Lanjigarh... Pass ECoR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 12:03 12:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR 12:50 13:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 15:52 15:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 15:52 15:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Pa... Pass SECR 21:05 21:25 20m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lanjigarh Road by train, get complete information about LJR / Lanjigarh Road station, nearest airport to Lanjigarh Road. Complete list of trains to and from Lanjigarh Road

Loading...