MKS / Muktsar

Muktsar (मुक्तसर), station code MKS, is a railway station in Sri Muktsar Sahib district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Muktsar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Muktsar (MKS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 02:55 02:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74986 Fazilka Bhatinda DMU EMU NR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU... DEMU NR 04:49 04:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74985 Bhatinda Fazilka DMU EMU NR 08:52 08:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74982 Fazilka Kot Kapura DMU... EMU NR 11:31 11:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74983 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEM... EMU NR 13:31 13:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger... Pass NWR 14:48 14:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74988 Fazilka Bhatinda DMU EMU NR 17:11 17:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU... DEMU NR 21:05 21:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74987 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU... DEMU NR 22:45 22:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 23:50 23:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Muktsar by train, get complete information about MKS / Muktsar station, nearest airport to Muktsar. Complete list of trains to and from Muktsar

Loading...