Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

MZC / Mirza Cheuki
मिर्जा चेकी

Mirza Cheuki (मिर्जा चेकी), station code MZC, is a railway station in Sahibganj district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mirza Cheuki.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mirza Cheuki have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 01:30 01:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 01:30 01:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 03:55 03:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 04:55 04:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 04:55 04:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 06:38 06:39 1m 3
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 07:38 07:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 08:08 08:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Pas... Pass ER 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 09:35 09:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 10:16 10:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 10:59 11:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 13:22 13:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
05504 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj DEM... DEMU ECR 13:38 13:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05503 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur DEM... DEMU ECR 15:04 15:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 15:44 15:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 17:23 17:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 17:57 17:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 18:04 18:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 18:58 18:59 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 20:16 20:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 20:52 20:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 22:16 22:17 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 22:51 22:52 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 23:15 23:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mirza Cheuki by train, get complete information about MZC / Mirza Cheuki station, nearest airport to Mirza Cheuki. Complete list of trains to and from Mirza Cheuki

Loading...
Mirza Cheuki