13023 / Howrah - Gaya Express (via Sahibganj)
हावड़ा - गया एक्सप्रेस

Train is diverted between BDC and SNT stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 19:50 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Gaya Express (13023) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 19:50 - 7 0.0 1 ER
2. BDC Bandel Junction 20:35 20:37 2m 1 39.5 1 ER
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 21:38 21:43 5m 1 107.1 1 ER
4. GKH Guskara 22:16 22:17 1m 2 139.9 1 ER
5. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 22:37 22:42 5m 1 159.0 1 ER
6. SNT Sainthia Junction 23:07 23:09 2m 3 191.6 1 ER
7. MLV Mallarpur 23:24 23:25 1m 3 207.0 1 ER
8. RPH Rampur Hat 23:50 23:55 5m 3 219.5 1 ER
9. PKR Pakur 00:36 00:37 1m 1 272.2 2 ER
10. BHW Barharwa Junction 01:26 01:31 5m 1 298.2 2 ER
11. TPH Tinpahar Junction 01:46 01:47 1m 1 314.9 2 ER
12. SBG Sahibganj 02:30 02:35 5m 2 352.6 2 ER
13. PPT Pirpainti 02:56 02:57 1m - 376.2 2 ER
14. CLG Kahalgaon 03:08 03:09 1m 2 396.5 2 ER
15. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 04:10 04:20 10m 2 426.5 2 ER
16. AKN Akbarnagar 04:35 04:36 1m 2 440.5 2 ER
17. SGG Sultanganj 04:48 04:49 1m 2 450.7 2 ER
18. BUP Bariarpur 05:09 05:10 1m 1 468.5 2 ER
19. JMP Jamalpur Junction 05:30 05:40 10m 1,2,3 479.6 2 ER
20. DRH Dharhara 05:58 05:59 1m 1 491.5 2 ER
21. AHA Abhaipur 06:12 06:13 1m 2 501.6 2 ER
22. KJH Kajra 06:24 06:25 1m 1 508.8 2 ER
23. UREN Uren 06:33 06:34 1m 1 512.9 2 ER
24. KIUL Kiul Junction 07:15 07:25 10m 1,2 524.7 2 ECR
25. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 07:31 07:33 2m 2 526.0 2 ECR
26. SRY Sirari 07:50 07:52 2m - 541.1 2 ECR
27. SHK Sheikpura 08:03 08:05 2m 1 551.2 2 ECR
28. KSC Kashi Chak 08:18 08:20 2m - 566.4 2 ECR
29. WRS Waris Aleganj 08:33 08:35 2m 1 576.5 2 ECR
30. NWD Nawadah 09:00 09:02 2m 1 595.3 2 ECR
31. TIA Tilaiya Junction 09:16 09:18 2m - 612.8 2 ECR
32. WZJ Wazer Ganj 09:33 09:35 2m 1 630.7 2 ECR
33. GAYA Gaya Junction 11:15 - 4,6 654.1 2 ECR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:55 IST
13023 / Howrah - Gaya Express (हावड़ा - गया एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 19:50 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 11:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 15 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 654 kilometers.

The return train is 13024.
Loading...