13236 / Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express
दानापुर - साहिबगंज इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13236/Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Danapur
.
Departs @ 04:50 (Danapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20 (Sahibganj)
SMTWTFS

Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express (13236) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DNR Danapur 04:50 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. PNBE Patna Junction 05:10 05:15 5m 1,2 9.7 1 ECR
3. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 05:25 05:27 2m 4 12.3 1 ECR
4. PNC Patna Saheb 05:35 05:37 2m 1 19.6 1 ECR
5. FUT Fatuha Junction 05:51 05:53 2m 2 31.5 1 ECR
6. KOO Khusropur 06:08 06:10 2m 1 40.0 1 ECR
7. KWO Karauta 06:18 06:20 2m 1 45.8 1 ECR
8. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 06:38 06:40 2m 1 54.8 1 ECR
9. ATL Athmal Gola 06:47 06:48 1m 1 63.8 1 ECR
10. BARH Barh 06:55 06:57 2m 1 72.9 1 ECR
11. MKA Mokama Junction 07:28 07:30 2m 1 98.7 1 ECR
12. HTZ Hathidah Junction 07:37 07:39 2m 1 106.8 1 ECR
13. BRYA Barhiya 07:49 07:51 2m 1 116.4 1 ECR
14. DMRX Dumri Halt 07:57 07:58 1m 1 120.7 1 ECR
15. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 08:22 08:24 2m 1 131.5 1 ECR
16. KIUL Kiul Junction 08:52 08:57 5m 5 132.8 1 ECR
17. KJH Kajra 09:15 09:16 1m 2 148.8 1 ER
18. AHA Abhaipur 09:28 09:29 1m - 155.9 1 ER
19. DRH Dharhara 09:43 09:44 1m 2 166.0 1 ER
20. JMP Jamalpur Junction 10:00 10:05 5m 1,2 177.9 1 ER
21. BUP Bariarpur 10:17 10:18 1m 2 189.0 1 ER
22. SGG Sultanganj 10:39 10:40 1m 1 206.8 1 ER
23. AKN Akbarnagar 10:52 10:53 1m 1 217.0 1 ER
24. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 11:10 11:20 10m 1,3 231.0 1 ER
25. GGA Ghoga 11:42 11:43 1m - 251.2 1 ER
26. EKC Ekchari 11:52 11:53 1m 1 256.7 1 ER
27. CLG Kahalgaon 12:01 12:02 1m 1 261.0 1 ER
28. PPT Pirpainti 12:25 12:26 1m - 281.3 1 ER
29. SBG Sahibganj 13:20 - 1 304.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:12 IST
13236 / Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express (दानापुर - साहिबगंज इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Danapur and Sahibganj. The train leaves from Danapur on at 04:50 hrs and reaches Sahibganj at 13:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Danapur, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Sahibganj. It takes 8 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 305 kilometers.

The return train is 13235.
Loading...