13235 / Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express
साहिबगंज - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13235/Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sahibganj
.
Departs @ 14:25 (Sahibganj)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45 (Danapur)
SMTWTFS

Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express (13235) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBG Sahibganj 14:25 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. PPT Pirpainti 14:46 14:47 1m - 23.5 1 ER
3. CLG Kahalgaon 15:09 15:10 1m 1 43.9 1 ER
4. EKC Ekchari 15:18 15:19 1m 1 48.1 1 ER
5. GGA Ghoga 15:27 15:28 1m - 53.6 1 ER
6. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 15:56 16:01 5m 4,5 73.9 1 ER
7. AKN Akbarnagar 16:16 16:17 1m 2 87.9 1 ER
8. SGG Sultanganj 16:27 16:28 1m 2 98.0 1 ER
9. BUP Bariarpur 16:49 16:50 1m 1 115.8 1 ER
10. JMP Jamalpur Junction 17:06 17:11 5m 1,2,3 127.0 1 ER
11. DRH Dharhara 17:24 17:25 1m 1 138.8 1 ER
12. AHA Abhaipur 17:37 17:38 1m 1 149.0 1 ER
13. KJH Kajra 17:47 17:48 1m - 156.1 1 ER
14. KIUL Kiul Junction 18:50 19:05 15m 2,3 172.1 1 ECR
15. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 19:10 19:12 2m 2 173.4 1 ECR
16. DMRX Dumri Halt 19:24 19:26 2m 2 184.1 1 ECR
17. BRYA Barhiya 19:31 19:33 2m 2 188.5 1 ECR
18. HTZ Hathidah Junction 19:43 19:45 2m 2 198.1 1 ECR
19. MKA Mokama Junction 19:55 19:57 2m 3 206.2 1 ECR
20. BARH Barh 20:13 20:15 2m 2 232.0 1 ECR
21. ATL Athmal Gola 20:23 20:25 2m 2 241.0 1 ECR
22. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 20:51 20:53 2m 2 250.0 1 ECR
23. KWO Karauta 21:00 21:02 2m - 259.0 1 ECR
24. KOO Khusropur 21:12 21:14 2m - 264.9 1 ECR
25. FUT Fatuha Junction 21:23 21:25 2m 3 273.3 1 ECR
26. PNC Patna Saheb 21:53 21:55 2m 2 285.3 1 ECR
27. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 22:15 22:17 2m 3 292.6 1 ECR
28. PNBE Patna Junction 22:35 22:40 5m 4,5 295.1 1 ECR
29. DNR Danapur 23:45 - 5 304.9 1 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:12 IST
13235 / Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express (साहिबगंज - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Sahibganj and Danapur. The train leaves from Sahibganj on at 14:25 hrs and reaches Danapur at 23:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sahibganj, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Danapur. It takes 9 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 305 kilometers.

The return train is 13236.
Loading...