Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

NLE / Nileshwar
नीलेश्वर

Nileshwar (नीलेश्वर), station code NLE, is a railway station in Kasaragod district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nileshwar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nileshwar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nileshwar (NLE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 02:09 02:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 02:19 02:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 06:19 06:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Pa... Pass SR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 06:39 06:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 08:09 08:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 08:44 08:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 09:07 09:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 15:39 15:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 17:29 17:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR 18:04 18:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 19:47 19:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 23:29 23:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nileshwar by train, get complete information about NLE / Nileshwar station, nearest airport to Nileshwar. Complete list of trains to and from Nileshwar

Loading...
Nileshwar