12618 / Mangala Lakshadweep Express
मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस / മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌

The following table shows the schedule of 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin
.
Departs @ 09:15 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. FDB Faridabad 09:32 09:34 2m 3 20.9 1 NR
3. MTJ Mathura Junction 11:03 11:05 2m 1 134.0 1 NCR
4. AGC Agra Cantt. 11:50 11:55 5m 1 187.7 1 NCR
5. MRA Morena 13:22 13:24 2m 1 267.3 1 NCR
6. GWL Gwalior Junction 13:55 14:00 5m 1 305.9 1 NCR
7. JHS Jhansi Junction 15:30 15:40 10m 2 403.4 1 NCR
8. BINA Bina Junction 17:40 17:45 5m 2 556.6 1 WCR
9. BPL Bhopal Junction 19:40 19:50 10m 1 695.2 1 WCR
10. ET Itarsi Junction 21:25 21:30 5m 2 787.1 1 WCR
11. KNW Khandwa Junction 00:07 00:10 3m 1 970.5 2 CR
12. BAU Burhanpur 01:00 01:02 2m 1 1039.5 2 CR
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction 02:00 02:05 5m 5 1094.0 2 CR
14. MMR Manmad Junction 04:23 04:25 2m 3 1278.2 2 CR
15. NK Nasik Road 05:15 05:20 5m 3 1351.2 2 CR
16. IGP Igatpuri 06:40 06:45 5m 1 1401.8 2 CR
17. KYN Kalyan Junction 08:32 08:35 3m 6 1483.3 2 CR
18. PNVL Panvel Junction 09:25 09:30 5m 7 1517.6 2 CR
19. CHI Chiplun 13:30 13:32 2m 1 1720.4 2 KR
20. RN Ratnagiri 15:50 15:55 5m 1 1795.8 2 KR
21. KKW Kankavali 17:44 17:46 2m 1 1907.2 2 KR
22. THVM Thivim 19:10 19:12 2m 1 1985.8 2 KR
23. MAO Madgaon Junction 20:30 20:40 10m 2 2031.9 2 KR
24. KAWR Karwar 21:36 21:38 2m 1 2092.1 2 KR
25. KT Kumta 22:28 22:30 2m 1 2147.2 2 KR
26. BTJL Bhatkal 23:40 23:42 2m 1 2202.0 2 KR
27. KUDA Kundapura 00:34 00:36 2m 1 2250.7 3 KR
28. UD Udupi 00:56 00:58 2m 2 2282.7 3 KR
29. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 02:20 02:40 20m 2 2345.1 3 SR
30. KGQ Kasaragod 03:23 03:25 2m 1 2392.2 3 SR
31. KZE Kanhangad 03:43 03:45 2m 1 2415.3 3 SR
32. NLE Nileshwar 03:53 03:55 2m 2 2424.6 3 SR
33. PAY Payyanur 04:18 04:20 2m 2 2444.6 3 SR
34. PAZ Payangadi 04:34 04:35 1m 2 2456.3 3 SR
35. CAN Kannur Main 05:02 05:05 3m 3 2478.3 3 SR
36. TLY Tellicherry 05:28 05:30 2m 2 2499.0 3 SR
37. BDJ Vatakara 05:53 05:55 2m 1 2521.1 3 SR
38. QLD Koyilandy 06:13 06:15 2m 2 2543.0 3 SR
39. CLT Kozhikode Main 06:47 06:50 3m 1 2567.4 3 SR
40. FK Ferok 07:03 07:05 2m 2 2577.3 3 SR
41. PGI Parappanangadi 07:18 07:20 2m 1 2592.5 3 SR
42. TIR Tirur 07:33 07:35 2m 3 2608.6 3 SR
43. KTU Kuttippuram 07:58 08:00 2m 2 2623.7 3 SR
44. PTB Pattambi 08:18 08:20 2m 2 2642.1 3 SR
45. SRR Shoranur Junction 08:50 09:00 10m 6 2653.6 3 SR
46. TCR Thrissur 09:37 09:40 3m 1 2686.6 3 SR
47. AWY Aluva 10:43 10:45 2m 1 2741.2 3 SR
48. ERS Ernakulam Junction 12:15 - 3 2760.6 3 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:19 IST

Coach detail

12618 / Mangala Lakshadweep Express (मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस / മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 09:15 hrs and reaches Ernakulam Junction at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 46 railway station and terminates at Ernakulam Junction. It takes 51 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 2761 kilometers.

The return train is 12617.
Loading...