22610 / Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express
कोयंम्बत्तूर - मंगलूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Coimbatore Junction
.
Departs @ 06:40 (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50 (Mangalore Central)
SMTWTFS

Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express (22610) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 06:40 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. PGT Palakkad Junction 07:37 07:40 3m 3 55.7 1 SR
3. OTP Ottapalam 08:04 08:05 1m 2 87.0 1 SR
4. SRR Shoranur Junction 08:27 08:30 3m 2,5 99.9 1 SR
5. TIR Tirur 09:09 09:10 1m 1 144.9 1 SR
6. PGI Parappanangadi 09:24 09:25 1m 1 161.0 1 SR
7. CLT Kozhikode Main 09:57 10:00 3m 4 186.1 1 SR
8. BDJ Vatakara 10:34 10:35 1m 2 232.4 1 SR
9. TLY Tellicherry 10:59 11:00 1m 1 254.5 1 SR
10. CAN Kannur Main 11:27 11:30 3m 1 275.1 1 SR
11. PAY Payyanur 12:04 12:05 1m 1 308.8 1 SR
12. KZE Kanhangad 12:29 12:30 1m 2 338.1 1 SR
13. KGQ Kasaragod 12:49 12:50 1m 2 361.2 1 SR
14. MAQ Mangalore Central 13:50 - 2 407.2 1 SR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 22:02 IST
22610 / Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express (कोयंम्बत्तूर - मंगलूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Coimbatore Junction and Mangalore Central. The train leaves from Coimbatore Junction on at 06:40 hrs and reaches Mangalore Central at 13:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Coimbatore Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Mangalore Central. It takes 7 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 407 kilometers.

The return train is 22609.
Loading...