NRGO / Narganjo Halt

Narganjo Halt (नारगंजो हॉल्ट), station code NRGO, is a railway station in Jamui district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narganjo Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narganjo Halt have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narganjo Halt (NRGO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 08:01 08:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 08:16 08:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
63565 Jasidih-Jhajha MEMU MEMU ER 10:37 10:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
63566 Jhajha - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 11:36 11:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU MEMU ER 11:57 11:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 12:31 12:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 13:31 13:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 15:07 15:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 15:17 15:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 15:41 15:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU MEMU ER 15:57 15:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 16:21 16:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 17:20 17:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 21:06 21:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narganjo Halt by train, get complete information about NRGO / Narganjo Halt station, nearest airport to Narganjo Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Narganjo Halt

Loading...