63208 / Patna - Jasidih MEMU
पटना - जसीडिह मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63208/Patna - Jasidih MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 08:55 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:10 (Jasidih Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Jasidih MEMU (63208) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 10:56 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 08:55 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 09:02 09:03 1m 4 2.6 1 ECR
3. GZH Gulzarbagh 09:09 09:10 1m 1 6.8 1 ECR
4. PNC Patna Saheb 09:15 09:16 1m 1 9.8 1 ECR
5. BKG Banka Ghat 09:27 09:28 1m 1 16.0 1 ECR
6. FUT Fatuha Junction 09:34 09:35 1m 2 21.8 1 ECR
7. KOO Khusropur 09:51 09:52 1m 1 30.2 1 ECR
8. KWO Karauta 10:02 10:03 1m - 36.1 1 ECR
9. TKBG Teka Bigha Halt 10:12 10:13 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 10:35 10:36 1m 1 45.1 1 ECR
11. ATL Athmal Gola 10:49 10:50 1m - 54.1 1 ECR
12. BARH Barh 11:04 11:05 1m 1 63.2 1 ECR
13. PHK Punarakh 11:24 11:25 1m - 73.4 1 ECR
14. MOR Mor 11:37 11:38 1m - 81.6 1 ECR
15. MKA Mokama Junction 12:08 12:10 2m 1 88.9 1 ECR
16. TALL Tall Junction 12:15 12:16 1m 1 93.3 1 ECR
17. HTZ Hathidah Junction 12:20 12:21 1m 1 97.0 1 ECR
18. RDUM Rampur Dumra 12:29 12:30 1m - 101.1 1 ECR
19. BRYA Barhiya 12:38 12:39 1m 1 106.7 1 ECR
20. MKB Mankatha 13:01 13:02 1m 1 116.1 1 ECR
21. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 13:08 13:09 1m 1 121.8 1 ECR
22. KIUL Kiul Junction 13:28 13:30 2m 4 123.1 1 ECR
23. BSQP Bansipur 13:42 13:43 1m - 130.1 1 ECR
24. MNP Mananpur 13:52 13:53 1m - 136.5 1 ECR
25. BFM Bhalui 14:00 14:01 1m - 141.5 1 ECR
26. JMU Jamui 14:11 14:12 1m 2 150.6 1 ECR
27. CUX Chaura 14:21 14:22 1m - 158.6 1 ECR
28. GHR Gidhaur 14:29 14:30 1m - 165.1 1 ECR
29. DPX Dadpur 14:36 14:37 1m - 169.5 1 ECR
30. JAJ Jhajha 15:03 15:05 2m - 176.3 1 ECR
31. NRGO Narganjo Halt 15:17 15:18 1m - 184.8 1 ER
32. STL Simultala 15:34 15:35 1m - 195.3 1 ER
33. LHB Lahabon 15:47 15:48 1m - 205.4 1 ER
34. JSME Jasidih Junction 16:10 - - 220.6 1 ER
63208 / Patna - Jasidih MEMU (पटना - जसीडिह मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 08:55 hrs and reaches Jasidih Junction at 16:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Jasidih Junction. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 221 kilometers.

The return train is 63211.