63208 / Patna - Jasidih MEMU
पटना - जसीडिह मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63208/Patna - Jasidih MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 08:55 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:10 (Jasidih Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Jasidih MEMU (63208) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 08:55 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 09:02 09:03 1m 4 2.6 1 ECR
3. GZH Gulzarbagh 09:09 09:10 1m 1 6.8 1 ECR
4. PNC Patna Saheb 09:15 09:16 1m 1 9.8 1 ECR
5. DDGJ Deedarganj 09:22 09:23 1m - 12.6 1 ECR
6. BKG Banka Ghat 09:27 09:28 1m 1 16.0 1 ECR
7. FUT Fatuha Junction 09:34 09:35 1m 2 21.8 1 ECR
8. HDE Hardas Bigha 09:46 09:47 1m - 27.0 1 ECR
9. KOO Khusropur 09:51 09:52 1m 1 30.2 1 ECR
10. MJM Manjhauligram Halt 09:57 09:58 1m - 33.6 1 ECR
11. KWO Karauta 10:02 10:03 1m 1 36.1 1 ECR
12. TKBG Teka Bigha Halt 10:12 10:13 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
13. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 10:21 10:22 1m 1 45.1 1 ECR
14. ATL Athmal Gola 10:35 10:36 1m 1 54.1 1 ECR
15. BARH Barh 10:49 10:50 1m 1 63.2 1 ECR
16. PHK Punarakh 11:09 11:10 1m 1 73.4 1 ECR
17. KNHP Kanhaipur 11:17 11:18 1m - 78.2 1 ECR
18. MOR Mor 11:22 11:23 1m 1 81.6 1 ECR
19. MKA Mokama Junction 12:08 12:10 2m 1 88.9 1 ECR
20. TALL Tall Junction 12:15 12:16 1m 1 93.3 1 ECR
21. HTZ Hathidah Junction 12:20 12:21 1m 1 97.0 1 ECR
22. RDUM Rampur Dumra 12:29 12:30 1m 1 101.1 1 ECR
23. BRYA Barhiya 12:38 12:39 1m 1 106.7 1 ECR
24. DMRX Dumri Halt 12:49 12:50 1m - 111.0 1 ECR
25. DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt 12:56 12:57 1m - 114.3 1 ECR
26. MKB Mankatha 13:01 13:02 1m 1 116.1 1 ECR
27. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 13:08 13:09 1m 1 121.8 1 ECR
28. KIUL Kiul Junction 13:28 13:30 2m 4 123.1 1 ECR
29. BSQP Bansipur 13:42 13:43 1m 1 130.1 1 ECR
30. MNP Mananpur 13:52 13:53 1m 1 136.5 1 ECR
31. BFM Bhalui 14:00 14:01 1m - 141.4 1 ECR
32. JMU Jamui 14:11 14:12 1m 2 150.5 1 ECR
33. CUX Chaura 14:21 14:22 1m - 158.6 1 ECR
34. GHR Gidhaur 14:29 14:30 1m - 165.1 1 ECR
35. DPX Dadpur 14:36 14:37 1m - 169.4 1 ECR
36. JAJ Jhajha 15:03 15:05 2m - 176.6 1 ECR
37. NRGO Narganjo Halt 15:17 15:18 1m 1 184.6 1 ER
38. STL Simultala 15:34 15:35 1m 1 195.2 1 ER
39. LHB Lahabon 15:47 15:48 1m 1 205.3 1 ER
40. JSME Jasidih Junction 16:10 - - 220.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:27 IST
63208 / Patna - Jasidih MEMU (पटना - जसीडिह मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 08:55 hrs and reaches Jasidih Junction at 16:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 49 railway station and terminates at Jasidih Junction. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 221 kilometers.

The return train is 63211.
Loading...