PB / Puntamba Junction
पुन्तम्बा जंक्शन

Puntamba Junction (पुन्तम्बा जंक्शन), station code PB, is a railway station in Ahmednagar district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Puntamba Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Puntamba Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Puntamba Junction (PB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 00:15 00:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandhar... Exp CR 05:20 05:35 15m 2
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 06:44 06:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger... Pass CR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 08:45 08:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 08:45 08:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 08:45 09:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR 08:46 08:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 10:43 10:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi D... DEMU SCR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 13:19 13:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna D... DEMU SCR 14:14 14:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 16:48 16:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 17:26 17:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 17:26 17:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 17:26 17:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shi... Exp CR 19:10 19:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 20:25 20:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon Passen... Pass CR 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Puntamba Junction by train, get complete information about PB / Puntamba Junction station, nearest airport to Puntamba Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Puntamba Junction

Loading...