PB / Puntamba Junction
पुनतांबा जंक्शन

Puntamba Junction (पुनतांबा जंक्शन), station code PB, is a railway station in Ahmednagar district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Puntamba Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Puntamba Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Puntamba Junction (PB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 00:20 00:30 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 06:44 06:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger... Pass CR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11041 Dadar Central - Sainagar ... Exp CR 08:05 08:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 08:45 09:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 09:45 10:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 10:30 10:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi D... DEMU SCR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 13:19 13:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna D... DEMU SCR 14:14 14:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 16:48 16:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 20:25 20:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar C... Exp CR 20:33 20:48 15m 1
SMTWTFS
51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon Passen... Pass CR 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Puntamba Junction by train, get complete information about PB / Puntamba Junction station, nearest airport to Puntamba Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Puntamba Junction

Loading...
Puntamba Junction