PPO / Panposh
पानपोश

Panposh (पानपोश), station code PPO, is a railway station in Sundargarh district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Panposh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Panposh have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Panposh (PPO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 02:44 02:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 05:33 05:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... EMU SER 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 08:09 08:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58162 Jharsuguda Hatia Passenge... Pass SER 09:19 09:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEM... EMU SER 10:59 11:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 11:24 11:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... EMU SER 14:03 14:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEM... EMU SER 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
58161 Hatia Jharsuguda Passenge... Pass SER 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 21:17 21:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Panposh by train, get complete information about PPO / Panposh station, nearest airport to Panposh. Complete list of trains to and from Panposh

Loading...