ROU / Rourkela Junction
राउरकेला जंक्शन

Rourkela Junction (राउरकेला जंक्शन), station code ROU, is a railway station in Sundargarh district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rourkela Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rourkela Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rourkela Junction (ROU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 00:02 00:10 8m -
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 00:02 00:10 8m -
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 00:43 00:53 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 00:48 00:53 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Expr... Exp SER 00:50 01:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 01:07 01:15 8m -
SMTWTFS
08646 Ernakulam Jn. Hatia Speci... Exp SCR 01:12 01:20 8m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 01:35 01:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 01:52 02:00 8m 5
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 02:18 02:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 02:18 02:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... SF NWR 02:18 02:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlap... Hms WCR 02:18 02:23 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... SF NWR 02:20 02:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 02:20 02:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 02:50 02:58 8m 3
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 02:54 03:24 30m 3
SMTWTFS
12906 Shalimar - Porbandar Arad... SF WR 03:00 03:08 8m 3
SMTWTFS
22906 Shalimar - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 03:00 03:08 8m 3
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 03:10 03:18 8m 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 03:12 03:20 8m 5
SMTWTFS
02832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Far... Exp ECoR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
08186 Durg - Hatia SF Fare Spec... SF SER 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 04:02 04:10 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 04:30 04:38 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 04:30 04:38 8m 3
SMTWTFS
58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenge... Pass SER - 04:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER - 05:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
18005 Samaleswari Express Exp SER 05:18 05:28 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 05:32 05:42 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 05:40 05:48 8m 4
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Int... Exp SER 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
08107 Rourkela - Chakradharpur ... Exp SER - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 06:42 06:50 8m 5
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 06:55 07:05 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 07:04 07:12 8m 3
SMTWTFS
68025 Saranda MEMU MEMU SER 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... MEMU SER - 07:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Expre... Exp ECoR 07:22 07:30 8m 3
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 07:37 07:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia We... Exp SER 07:37 07:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 07:40 07:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58151 Birmitrapur Barsuan Passe... Pass SER 07:52 08:02 10m -
SMTWTFS
08645 Hatia - Ernakulam Jn. Spe... Exp SCR 07:54 08:02 8m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER - 08:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 08:35 08:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 08:48 08:56 8m 5
SMTWTFS
22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Hms WCR 08:48 08:56 8m 5
SMTWTFS
68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 10:20 10:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 10:35 10:50 15m 1
SMTWTFS
08108 Chakradharpur - Rourkela ... Exp SER 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22862 Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat... SF SER 10:57 11:05 8m 4
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 11:35 11:43 8m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 11:52 12:00 8m 4
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 11:52 12:00 8m -
SMTWTFS
68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEM... MEMU SER 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 12:10 12:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 12:14 12:22 8m -
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 12:17 12:25 8m -
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 12:17 12:25 8m -
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 12:20 12:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 12:20 12:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Expres... Exp SER 12:30 12:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22861 Howrah - Kantabanji Ispat... SF SER 12:52 13:00 8m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 12:55 13:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 12:58 13:08 10m -
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 13:25 13:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
05555 Darbhanga - Ernakulam Spe... SF NR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05556 Ernakulam - Darbhanga Spe... SF ECR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 14:00 14:08 8m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 14:00 14:08 8m 4
SMTWTFS
12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF... SF SER 14:22 14:30 8m 4
SMTWTFS
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanaga... SF SER 14:22 14:30 8m -
SMTWTFS
18106 Jaynagar - Rourkela Expre... Exp SER 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 14:33 14:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 14:42 14:50 8m 4
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... MEMU SER 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEM... MEMU SER - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 15:05 15:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Banaras Expre... Exp ECoR 15:25 15:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 16:00 16:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
58152 Barsuan - Birmitrapur Pas... Pass SER 16:48 16:58 10m -
SMTWTFS
18105 Rourkela - Jaynagar Expre... Exp SER - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
68161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU... MEMU SER 17:00 17:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
68026 Saranda MEMU MEMU SER - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Inte... Exp SER - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 19:25 19:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 19:25 19:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 19:37 19:45 8m 1
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 19:55 20:10 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 19:57 20:05 8m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 20:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 20:25 20:33 8m 3
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 20:25 20:33 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 20:25 20:33 8m -
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 20:25 20:33 8m -
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 20:30 20:38 8m 5
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Shalimar Arad... SF WR 20:30 20:38 8m 4
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Shalimar SF Expres... SF WR 20:30 20:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 20:47 20:55 8m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF... SF SER 20:50 20:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengalur... SF SER 20:50 20:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru We... Exp SER 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 21:07 21:15 8m 5
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 21:22 21:30 8m 4
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 21:22 21:30 8m 4
SMTWTFS
18006 Samaleswari Express Exp SER 21:35 21:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 21:55 22:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 22:33 22:43 10m -
SMTWTFS
08185 Hatia - Durg SF Fare Spec... SF SER 22:45 22:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 22:50 23:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 23:07 23:15 8m 4
SMTWTFS
58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenge... Pass SER 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
02831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Far... Exp ECoR 23:15 23:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Expr... Exp SER 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 23:53 23:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rourkela Junction by train, get complete information about ROU / Rourkela Junction station, nearest airport to Rourkela Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rourkela Junction

Loading...
Rourkela Junction