GP / Rajgangpur
राजगांगपुर

Rajgangpur (राजगांगपुर), station code GP, is a railway station in Sundargarh district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajgangpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rajgangpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rajgangpur (GP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Expr... Exp SER 00:14 00:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 00:19 00:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 01:23 01:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 02:19 02:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 02:42 02:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Int... Exp SER 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 05:36 05:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Samaleswari Express Exp SER 05:52 05:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 06:13 06:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 06:30 06:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 06:41 06:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... MEMU SER 07:53 07:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Expre... Exp ECoR 07:56 07:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 08:37 08:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 09:13 09:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 09:43 09:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEM... MEMU SER 10:27 10:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
22862 Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat... SF SER 10:27 10:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 11:16 11:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 12:56 12:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 12:56 12:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Expres... Exp SER 13:11 13:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
22861 Howrah - Kantabanji Ispat... SF SER 13:25 13:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 13:31 13:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... MEMU SER 13:42 13:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 14:12 14:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Banaras Expre... Exp ECoR 14:52 14:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 15:20 15:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEM... MEMU SER 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
68161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU... MEMU SER 17:45 17:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Inte... Exp SER 18:41 18:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 19:33 19:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 19:46 19:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 20:11 20:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 20:19 20:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
18006 Samaleswari Express Exp SER 20:39 20:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 22:13 22:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 23:26 23:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Expr... Exp SER 23:57 23:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rajgangpur by train, get complete information about GP / Rajgangpur station, nearest airport to Rajgangpur. Complete list of trains to and from Rajgangpur

Loading...
Rajgangpur