RJP / Razampeta

Razampeta (रज़ामपेटा), station code RJP, is a railway station in Kadapa district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Razampeta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Razampeta have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Razampeta (RJP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 00:19 00:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp SR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 01:22 01:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 01:54 01:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 03:54 03:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 04:29 04:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 04:29 04:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 05:19 05:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 06:14 06:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 06:51 06:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57274 Tirupati - Hubballi Inter... Pass SCR 07:54 07:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 08:09 08:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Ce... SF CR 10:24 10:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 10:33 10:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenge... Pass SR 11:11 11:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 11:26 11:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp SR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 12:59 13:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 13:03 13:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai E... SF CR 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56012 Kadapa-Arakkonam Passenge... Pass SR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 16:09 16:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06223 Shivamogga Town - Renigun... Exp SWR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Tirupati Inter... Pass SCR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 21:14 21:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 21:54 21:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06224 Renigunta - Shivamogga To... Exp SWR 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Razampeta by train, get complete information about RJP / Razampeta station, nearest airport to Razampeta. Complete list of trains to and from Razampeta

Loading...