11017 / Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कराईकल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 12:05 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Karaikal)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (11017) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 12:31 12:33 2m 7 16.5 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 12:52 12:55 3m 5 34.6 1 CR
4. LNL Lonavala 14:23 14:25 2m 1 108.9 1 CR
5. PUNE Pune Junction 15:30 15:35 5m 2,3 172.6 1 CR
6. SUR Solapur Junction 19:40 19:45 5m 3 435.0 1 CR
7. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 21:53 21:55 2m - 548.0 1 CR
8. WADI Wadi Junction 22:35 22:40 5m 1 584.8 1 CR
9. YG Yadgir 23:14 23:15 1m 1 623.7 1 SCoR
10. RC Raichur Junction 00:13 00:15 2m 1 692.4 2 SCoR
11. MALM Manthralayam Road 00:43 00:45 2m 1 721.2 2 SCoR
12. GTL Guntakal Junction 02:05 02:10 5m 6 814.1 2 SCoR
13. GY Gooty Junction 02:38 02:40 2m 1 842.5 2 SCoR
14. TU Tadipatri 03:23 03:25 2m 1 890.6 2 SCoR
15. YA Yerraguntla Junction 04:28 04:30 2m 1 959.4 2 SCoR
16. HX Kadapa 05:13 05:15 2m 1 998.8 2 SCoR
17. RJP Razampeta 06:14 06:15 1m - 1049.8 2 SCoR
18. RU Renigunta Junction 07:45 08:00 15m 1 1124.2 2 SCoR
19. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 09:08 09:10 2m 4 1192.4 2 SR
20. MS Chennai Egmore 10:55 11:10 15m 4 1266.6 2 SR
21. TBM Tambaram 11:38 11:40 2m 8 1291.1 2 SR
22. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 12:08 12:10 2m 6 1322.1 2 SR
23. VM Villupuram Junction 13:40 13:45 5m 5 1425.1 2 SR
24. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 14:24 14:25 1m 1 1467.8 2 SR
25. CDM Chidambaram 15:04 15:05 1m 1 1510.3 2 SR
26. SY Sirkazhi 15:24 15:25 1m 1 1527.4 2 SR
27. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 15:48 15:50 2m 1 1547.4 2 SR
28. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 16:40 16:50 10m 2 1586.1 2 SR
29. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 17:25 17:30 5m 1 1609.4 2 SR
30. NCR Nagore 17:48 17:50 2m 1 1616.5 2 SR
31. KIK Karaikal 18:35 - 3 1627.7 2 SR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:40 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
TVR/Thiruvarur Junction

11017 / Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कराईकल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 12:05 hrs and reaches Karaikal at 18:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Karaikal. It takes 30 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1628 kilometers.

The return train is 11018.
Loading...