11018 / Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
कराईकल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karaikal
.
Departs @ 14:00 (Karaikal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (11018) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIK Karaikal 14:00 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. NCR Nagore 14:14 14:15 1m 1 11.2 1 SR
3. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 14:28 14:30 2m 1 18.3 1 SR
4. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 15:00 15:10 10m 1,2 41.6 1 SR
5. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 15:46 15:48 2m 1 80.3 1 SR
6. SY Sirkazhi 16:11 16:12 1m 1 100.3 1 SR
7. CDM Chidambaram 16:29 16:30 1m 1 117.3 1 SR
8. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 17:08 17:10 2m 1 159.9 1 SR
9. VM Villupuram Junction 18:55 19:05 10m 1 202.6 1 SR
10. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 20:33 20:35 2m 4 305.6 1 SR
11. TBM Tambaram 21:03 21:05 2m 5 336.6 1 SR
12. MS Chennai Egmore 21:50 22:05 15m 6,7 361.1 1 SR
13. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 23:40 23:45 5m 2,4,5 435.3 1 SR
14. RU Renigunta Junction 01:15 01:30 15m 1 503.5 2 SCoR
15. HX Kadapa 03:38 03:40 2m 3 628.9 2 SCoR
16. YA Yerraguntla Junction 04:13 04:15 2m 2 668.2 2 SCoR
17. TU Tadipatri 05:18 05:20 2m 2 737.1 2 SCoR
18. GY Gooty Junction 06:08 06:10 2m 2 785.1 2 SCoR
19. GTL Guntakal Junction 06:50 07:00 10m 3 813.5 2 SCoR
20. MALM Manthralayam Road 08:33 08:35 2m 3 906.4 2 SCoR
21. RC Raichur Junction 09:08 09:10 2m 2 935.3 2 SCoR
22. YG Yadgir 10:23 10:25 2m 2 1003.9 2 SCoR
23. WADI Wadi Junction 12:15 12:20 5m 2 1042.9 2 CR
24. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 12:52 12:55 3m - 1079.7 2 CR
25. SUR Solapur Junction 14:55 15:00 5m 3 1192.7 2 CR
26. PUNE Pune Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 1 1455.0 2 CR
27. LNL Lonavala 20:53 20:55 2m 2 1518.7 2 CR
28. KYN Kalyan Junction 22:27 22:30 3m 6 1593.1 2 CR
29. TNA Thane 22:53 22:55 2m 8 1611.2 2 CR
30. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 - 1 1627.7 2 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:40 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
TVR/Thiruvarur Junction

11018 / Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (कराईकल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Karaikal on at 14:00 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karaikal, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 33 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1628 kilometers.

The return train is 11017.
Loading...