RKSN / Rajkharsawan Junction
राजखरसावाँ जंक्शन

Rajkharsawan Junction (राजखरसावाँ जंक्शन), station code RKSN, is a railway station in Seraikela Kharsawan district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajkharsawan Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rajkharsawan Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 02:31 02:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... EMU SER 05:39 05:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
68010 Chakradharpur Tatanagar M... EMU SER 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 07:27 07:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 08:10 08:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 08:10 08:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
58104 Barbil Tatanagar Passenge... Pass SER 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 08:28 08:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
58109 Tatanagar - Gua Passenger... Pass SER 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 08:52 08:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 09:10 09:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 11:26 11:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 13:34 13:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 13:36 13:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
78033 Tatanagar - Gua DEMU EMU SER 16:05 16:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 16:09 16:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 17:40 17:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 17:53 17:54 1m 3
SMTWTFS
58103 Tatanagar Barbil Passenge... Pass SER 17:56 17:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
58110 Gua - Tatanagar Passenger... Pass SER 18:07 18:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 18:36 18:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 19:12 19:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
68009 Tatanagar Chakradharpur M... EMU SER 19:32 19:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 20:50 20:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
78034 Gua - Tatanagar DEMU EMU SER 21:38 21:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 21:49 21:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... EMU SER 21:51 21:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 23:58 23:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rajkharsawan Junction by train, get complete information about RKSN / Rajkharsawan Junction station, nearest airport to Rajkharsawan Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rajkharsawan Junction

Loading...