18478 / Kalinga Utkal Express
कलिंगा उत्कल एक्सप्रेस / କଳିଂଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍

The following table shows the schedule of 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Haridwar Junction
.
Departs @ 06:45 (Haridwar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Kalinga Utkal Express (18478) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HW Haridwar Junction 06:45 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. RK Roorkee 07:28 07:30 2m 3 41.7 1 NR
3. TPZ Tapri Junction 08:07 08:09 2m 1 73.8 1 NR
4. DBD Deoband 08:29 08:31 2m 1 101.5 1 NR
5. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 09:00 09:02 2m 3 125.5 1 NR
6. MUT Meerut Cantonment 09:36 09:38 2m 1 176.7 1 NR
7. MTC Meerut City Junction 09:51 09:53 2m 1 181.1 1 NR
8. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 11:00 11:02 2m 3,4 228.3 1 NR
9. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:50 12:05 15m 2 251.3 1 NR
10. FDB Faridabad 12:24 12:26 2m 3 272.3 1 NR
11. KSV Kosi Kalan 13:38 13:40 2m 2 343.8 1 NCR
12. MTJ Mathura Junction 14:10 14:15 5m 1 385.3 1 NCR
13. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 14:58 15:00 2m 2 435.1 1 NCR
14. AGC Agra Cantt. 15:10 15:15 5m 1 439.1 1 NCR
15. DHO Dholpur Junction 16:18 16:20 2m 2 491.6 1 NCR
16. MRA Morena 16:50 16:52 2m 1 518.6 1 NCR
17. GWL Gwalior Junction 17:31 17:36 5m 1 557.2 1 NCR
18. DBA Dabra 18:11 18:13 2m 3 599.4 1 NCR
19. DAA Datia 18:39 18:41 2m 2 629.8 1 NCR
20. JHS Jhansi Junction 19:15 19:25 10m 3 654.7 1 NCR
21. BAB Babina 19:50 19:52 2m 1 680.0 1 NCR
22. TBT Talbahat 20:14 20:16 2m 2 705.3 1 NCR
23. LAR Lalitpur Junction 20:45 20:47 2m 1 745.1 1 NCR
24. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 22:08 22:10 2m 2 807.7 1 WCR
25. KYE Khurai 22:28 22:30 2m 2 824.9 1 WCR
26. SGO Saugor 23:10 23:15 5m 1 877.8 1 WCR
27. PHA Patharia 00:03 00:05 2m 2 928.7 2 WCR
28. DMO Damoh 00:33 00:35 2m 2 954.8 2 WCR
29. KMZ Katni Murwara 03:00 03:10 10m 2 1064.0 2 WCR
30. CHD Chandia Road 04:35 04:37 2m 1 1103.8 2 SECR
31. UMR Umaria 04:57 05:02 5m 1 1122.7 2 SECR
32. NRZB Nowrozabad 05:19 05:21 2m 2 1145.4 2 SECR
33. BRS Birsinghpur 05:31 05:33 2m 1 1152.6 2 SECR
34. SDL Shahdol 06:20 06:25 5m 1 1190.0 2 SECR
35. BUH Burhar 06:41 06:43 2m 1 1209.5 2 SECR
36. AAL Amlai 06:52 06:54 2m 1 1218.2 2 SECR
37. APR Anuppur Junction 07:15 07:20 5m 1 1230.8 2 SECR
38. JTI Jaithari 07:32 07:34 2m - 1244.6 2 SECR
39. PND Pendra Road 08:07 08:12 5m 1 1281.1 2 SECR
40. BIG Belgahna 09:08 09:10 2m 2 1335.0 2 SECR
41. KGB Kargi Road 09:28 09:30 2m 2 1350.8 2 SECR
42. BSP Bilaspur Junction 10:45 11:00 15m 2 1382.9 2 SECR
43. AKT Akaltara 11:21 11:23 2m 3 1409.7 2 SECR
44. NIA Janjgir Naila 11:44 11:46 2m 2 1424.6 2 SECR
45. CPH Champa Junction 12:01 12:06 5m 1 1435.4 2 SECR
46. BUA Baradwar 12:20 12:22 2m 1 1451.0 2 SECR
47. SKT Sakti 12:34 12:36 2m 1 1465.8 2 SECR
48. KHS Kharsia 12:49 12:51 2m 1 1481.3 2 SECR
49. RIG Raigarh 13:20 13:25 5m 1 1515.2 2 SECR
50. BPH Belpahar 14:00 14:02 2m 1 1566.0 2 SECR
51. BRJN Brajarajnagar 14:31 14:33 2m - 1575.2 2 SECR
52. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 15:10 15:20 10m 3 1586.9 2 SER
53. BMB Bamra 15:49 15:50 1m - 1623.3 2 SER
54. GP Rajgangpur 16:21 16:22 1m 2 1658.1 2 SER
55. ROU Rourkela Junction 16:50 17:05 15m 4 1688.0 2 SER
56. BZR Bisra 17:20 17:21 1m - 1702.1 2 SER
57. MOU Manoharpur 17:42 17:43 1m - 1727.8 2 SER
58. GOL Goilkera 18:12 18:13 1m - 1755.5 2 SER
59. CKP Chakradharpur 18:45 18:55 10m 2,3 1789.0 2 SER
60. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 19:12 19:13 1m - 1809.1 2 SER
61. SINI Sini Junction 19:29 19:30 1m 2 1824.4 2 SER
62. TATA Tatanagar Junction 20:24 20:34 10m 4,5 1851.1 2 SER
63. GTS Ghatsila 21:11 21:13 2m 3 1887.3 2 SER
64. CKU Chakulia 21:36 21:38 2m 4 1917.8 2 SER
65. HIJ Hijli 22:56 22:58 2m 2 1984.8 2 SER
66. JER Jaleswar 23:59 00:01 2m 3 2049.6 2 SER
67. BTS Basta 00:18 00:20 2m 2 2069.1 3 SER
68. BLS Balasore 00:45 00:55 10m 2 2097.0 3 SER
69. SORO Soro 01:18 01:20 2m 3 2130.4 3 SER
70. BHC Bhadrak 02:05 02:07 2m 2 2159.4 3 ECoR
71. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 02:43 02:45 2m 3 2203.0 3 ECoR
72. CTC Cuttack Junction 03:45 03:50 5m 4 2275.1 3 ECoR
73. BBS Bhubaneswar 04:30 04:35 5m 4 2302.8 3 ECoR
74. KUR Khurda Road Junction 05:05 05:10 5m 5 2321.9 3 ECoR
75. SIL Sakhi Gopal 05:46 05:47 1m - 2349.3 3 ECoR
76. PURI Puri 06:20 - 1 2365.7 3 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 16:15 IST
18478 / Kalinga Utkal Express (कलिंगा उत्कल एक्सप्रेस / କଳିଂଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Haridwar Junction and Puri. The train leaves from Haridwar Junction on at 06:45 hrs and reaches Puri at 06:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Haridwar Junction, crosses 74 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 47 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2366 kilometers.

The return train is 18477.
Loading...