13288 / South Bihar Express
दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13288/South Bihar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rajendra Nagar Terminal
.
Departs @ 19:45 (Rajendra Nagar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS

South Bihar Express (13288) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:45 - 2 0.0 1 ECR
2. PNC Patna Saheb 20:00 20:02 2m 1 7.3 1 ECR
3. FUT Fatuha Junction 20:11 20:13 2m 2 19.2 1 ECR
4. KOO Khusropur 20:22 20:24 2m 1 27.7 1 ECR
5. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 20:39 20:41 2m 1 42.5 1 ECR
6. ATL Athmal Gola 20:47 20:49 2m 1 51.5 1 ECR
7. BARH Barh 20:58 21:00 2m 1 60.6 1 ECR
8. MKA Mokama Junction 21:53 21:58 5m 1 86.3 1 ECR
9. HTZ Hathidah Junction 22:05 22:07 2m 1 94.4 1 ECR
10. BRYA Barhiya 22:18 22:20 2m 1 104.1 1 ECR
11. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 22:35 22:37 2m 1 119.2 1 ECR
12. KIUL Kiul Junction 22:46 22:51 5m 4 120.5 1 ECR
13. JMU Jamui 23:11 23:13 2m 2 147.9 1 ECR
14. JAJ Jhajha 00:35 00:40 5m 2 174.0 2 ECR
15. JSME Jasidih Junction 01:12 01:17 5m 1 218.0 2 ER
16. MDP Madhupur Junction 01:42 01:46 4m 3 247.0 2 ER
17. JMT Jamtara 02:17 02:19 2m 2 288.9 2 ER
18. CRJ Chittaranjan 02:33 02:35 2m 2 303.4 2 ER
19. ASN Asansol Junction 03:23 03:48 25m 5 328.5 2 ER
20. BURN Burnpur 04:00 04:02 2m 1 333.5 2 SER
21. JOC Joychandi Pahar 04:33 04:35 2m 2,3 365.6 2 SER
22. ANR Anara 04:56 04:58 2m - 379.0 2 SER
23. PRR Purulia Junction 05:25 05:30 5m 3 404.7 2 SER
24. BBM Barabhum 05:56 05:58 2m 1 436.5 2 SER
25. CNI Chandil Junction 06:25 06:30 5m 1 458.8 2 SER
26. KND Kandra 06:48 06:50 2m - 473.1 2 SER
27. GMH Gamharia 07:13 07:14 1m 3 483.0 2 SER
28. ADTP Adityapur 07:27 07:28 1m 2 489.0 2 SER
29. TATA Tatanagar Junction 07:56 08:26 30m 2 493.6 2 SER
30. SINI Sini Junction 08:53 08:54 1m 2 520.3 2 SER
31. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 09:10 09:11 1m - 535.6 2 SER
32. CKP Chakradharpur 09:35 09:40 5m 1 555.7 2 SER
33. SWR Sonua 09:58 09:59 1m - 576.6 2 SER
34. GOL Goilkera 10:12 10:13 1m - 589.2 2 SER
35. MOU Manoharpur 10:44 10:45 1m 1 616.9 2 SER
36. BNDM Bondamunda 11:14 11:15 1m - 650.2 2 SER
37. ROU Rourkela Junction 11:31 11:46 15m 1 656.7 2 SER
38. GP Rajgangpur 12:14 12:15 1m 1 686.6 2 SER
39. BMB Bamra 12:44 12:45 1m - 721.4 2 SER
40. BEH Bagdihi 13:00 13:02 2m - 737.1 2 SER
41. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 13:30 13:35 5m - 757.8 2 SER
42. BRJN Brajarajnagar 13:43 13:45 2m - 769.5 2 SECR
43. RIG Raigarh 14:28 14:33 5m 2 829.5 2 SECR
44. KHS Kharsia 14:56 14:58 2m - 863.5 2 SECR
45. SKT Sakti 15:11 15:13 2m - 879.0 2 SECR
46. CPH Champa Junction 15:38 15:43 5m - 909.3 2 SECR
47. AKT Akaltara 16:01 16:03 2m - 935.1 2 SECR
48. BSP Bilaspur Junction 17:15 17:30 15m 4 961.8 2 SECR
49. BYT Bhatapara 18:08 18:10 2m - 1008.5 2 SECR
50. TLD Tilda Neora 18:25 18:35 10m - 1034.6 2 SECR
51. R Raipur Junction 19:25 19:35 10m 1 1072.7 2 SECR
52. BPHB Bhilai Power House 20:06 20:08 2m 1 1100.8 2 SECR
53. DURG Durg Junction 20:40 - 1 1109.7 2 SECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:20 IST
Reversals
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
ASN/Asansol Junction

13288 / South Bihar Express (दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Durg Junction. The train leaves from Rajendra Nagar Terminal on at 19:45 hrs and reaches Durg Junction at 20:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rajendra Nagar Terminal, crosses 51 railway station and terminates at Durg Junction. It takes 24 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1110 kilometers.

The return train is 13287.
Loading...