18477 / Kalinga Utkal Express
कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस / କଳିଙ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ

The following table shows the schedule of 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 20:50 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights (Haridwar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kalinga Utkal Express (18477) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 20:50 - 5 0.0 1 ECoR
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal 21:08 21:10 2m 3 16.4 1 ECoR
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction 21:45 21:50 5m 2 43.8 1 ECoR
4. BBS Bhubaneswar 22:18 22:23 5m 1 62.9 1 ECoR
5. CTC Cuttack Junction 22:58 23:03 5m 1 90.6 1 ECoR
6. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 00:01 00:03 2m 2 162.8 2 ECoR
7. BHC Bhadrak 00:48 00:50 2m 3 206.3 2 ECoR
8. SORO Soro 01:12 01:14 2m 2 235.3 2 SER
9. BLS Balasore 01:40 01:45 5m 3 268.8 2 SER
10. BTS Basta 02:05 02:07 2m 1 296.6 2 SER
11. JER Jaleswar 02:23 02:25 2m 2 316.2 2 SER
12. HIJ Hijli 03:18 03:20 2m 1 381.0 2 SER
13. CKU Chakulia 04:29 04:30 1m 2 448.0 2 SER
14. GTS Ghatsila 04:55 04:56 1m 2 478.5 2 SER
15. TATA Tatanagar Junction 05:50 06:00 10m 3 514.7 2 SER
16. SINI Sini Junction 06:29 06:30 1m 1 541.4 2 SER
17. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 06:49 06:50 1m - 556.7 2 SER
18. CKP Chakradharpur 07:15 07:25 10m 1 576.8 2 SER
19. GOL Goilkera 07:49 07:50 1m - 610.3 2 SER
20. MOU Manoharpur 08:20 08:21 1m - 638.1 2 SER
21. BZR Bisra 08:44 08:45 1m - 663.8 2 SER
22. BNDM Bondamunda 08:55 08:56 1m 2 671.4 2 SER
23. ROU Rourkela Junction 09:15 09:30 15m 1 677.9 2 SER
24. GP Rajgangpur 09:57 09:58 1m 1 707.7 2 SER
25. BMB Bamra 10:26 10:27 1m - 742.6 2 SER
26. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 11:30 11:40 10m 1 779.0 2 SER
27. BRJN Brajarajnagar 11:48 11:50 2m - 790.6 2 SECR
28. BPH Belpahar 11:59 12:01 2m - 799.7 2 SECR
29. RIG Raigarh 12:39 12:44 5m 2 850.6 2 SECR
30. KHS Kharsia 13:11 13:13 2m 2 884.6 2 SECR
31. SKT Sakti 13:27 13:29 2m 2 900.1 2 SECR
32. BUA Baradwar 13:41 13:43 2m 2 914.8 2 SECR
33. CPH Champa Junction 13:59 14:04 5m 2 930.4 2 SECR
34. NIA Janjgir Naila 14:15 14:17 2m 1 941.2 2 SECR
35. AKT Akaltara 14:29 14:31 2m 2 956.2 2 SECR
36. BSP Bilaspur Junction 15:20 15:35 15m 5 983.0 2 SECR
37. KGB Kargi Road 16:04 16:06 2m 1 1015.0 2 SECR
38. BIG Belgahna 16:26 16:28 2m 1 1030.8 2 SECR
39. PND Pendra Road 17:35 17:40 5m 2 1084.7 2 SECR
40. JTI Jaithari 18:04 18:06 2m - 1121.2 2 SECR
41. APR Anuppur Junction 18:35 18:40 5m 3 1135.2 2 SECR
42. AAL Amlai 18:51 18:53 2m 2 1147.8 2 SECR
43. BUH Burhar 19:02 19:04 2m 2 1156.5 2 SECR
44. SDL Shahdol 19:35 19:40 5m 2 1176.0 2 SECR
45. BRS Birsinghpur 20:15 20:17 2m 2 1213.4 2 SECR
46. NRZB Nowrozabad 20:25 20:27 2m 1 1220.6 2 SECR
47. UMR Umaria 20:50 20:55 5m 2 1243.2 2 SECR
48. CHD Chandia Road 21:13 21:15 2m 1 1262.2 2 SECR
49. KMZ Katni Murwara 23:00 23:15 15m 2,3 1301.9 2 WCR
50. DMO Damoh 00:30 00:32 2m 1 1411.1 3 WCR
51. PHA Patharia 00:48 00:50 2m 1 1437.3 3 WCR
52. SGO Saugor 01:42 01:45 3m 2 1488.2 3 WCR
53. KYE Khurai 02:33 02:35 2m 1 1541.0 3 WCR
54. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 03:28 03:30 2m 1 1558.3 3 WCR
55. LAR Lalitpur Junction 04:55 04:57 2m 3 1620.8 3 NCR
56. TBT Talbahat 05:21 05:22 1m 3 1660.7 3 NCR
57. BAB Babina 05:46 05:47 1m 2 1685.9 3 NCR
58. JHS Jhansi Junction 06:30 06:40 10m 4,5 1711.2 3 NCR
59. DAA Datia 07:00 07:02 2m 1 1736.1 3 NCR
60. DBA Dabra 07:27 07:28 1m 1 1766.5 3 NCR
61. GWL Gwalior Junction 08:00 08:05 5m 2,3 1808.7 3 NCR
62. MRA Morena 08:55 08:57 2m 2,3 1847.3 3 NCR
63. DHO Dholpur Junction 09:48 09:50 2m 1 1874.3 3 NCR
64. AGC Agra Cantt. 10:30 10:35 5m 3 1926.9 3 NCR
65. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 10:45 10:47 2m 1 1930.9 3 NCR
66. MTJ Mathura Junction 11:35 11:40 5m 2 1980.7 3 NCR
67. KSV Kosi Kalan 12:10 12:12 2m 1 2022.1 3 NCR
68. FDB Faridabad 13:45 13:47 2m 2 2093.7 3 NR
69. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:40 15:00 20m 2 2114.6 3 NR
70. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 15:48 15:50 2m 1 2137.6 3 NR
71. MTC Meerut City Junction 16:28 16:30 2m 3 2184.9 3 NR
72. MUT Meerut Cantonment 16:35 16:37 2m 1 2189.2 3 NR
73. SKF Sakhoti Tanda 17:11 17:12 1m - 2209.1 3 NR
74. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 17:33 17:35 2m 1 2240.5 3 NR
75. DBD Deoband 18:06 18:08 2m 1 2264.5 3 NR
76. TPZ Tapri Junction 19:23 19:25 2m 1 2292.1 3 NR
77. RK Roorkee 20:06 20:09 3m 1 2324.2 3 NR
78. HW Haridwar Junction 21:15 - 2 2365.9 3 NR
Last Updated: 24-Nov-19 15:04 IST
18477 / Kalinga Utkal Express (कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस / କଳିଙ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Puri and Haridwar Junction. The train leaves from Puri on at 20:50 hrs and reaches Haridwar Junction at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 76 railway station and terminates at Haridwar Junction. It takes 48 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2366 kilometers.

The return train is 18478.
Loading...