13287 / South Bihar Express
दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13287/South Bihar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Durg Junction
.
Departs @ 07:25 (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Rajendra Nagar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

South Bihar Express (13287) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DURG Durg Junction 07:25 - 4 0.0 1 SECR
2. BPHB Bhilai Power House 07:34 07:36 2m - 8.9 1 SECR
3. R Raipur Junction 08:10 08:20 10m 5 37.0 1 SECR
4. TLD Tilda Neora 08:53 08:55 2m 2 75.2 1 SECR
5. BYT Bhatapara 09:13 09:15 2m 2 101.3 1 SECR
6. BSP Bilaspur Junction 10:10 10:25 15m 1 147.9 1 SECR
7. AKT Akaltara 10:55 10:57 2m - 174.7 1 SECR
8. CPH Champa Junction 11:19 11:21 2m 2 200.5 1 SECR
9. SKT Sakti 11:42 11:44 2m - 230.8 1 SECR
10. KHS Kharsia 11:56 11:58 2m - 246.3 1 SECR
11. RIG Raigarh 12:31 12:36 5m 1 280.2 1 SECR
12. BRJN Brajarajnagar 13:23 13:25 2m - 340.2 1 SECR
13. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 14:00 14:05 5m - 351.9 1 SER
14. BEH Bagdihi 14:23 14:24 1m - 372.6 1 SER
15. BMB Bamra 14:34 14:35 1m - 388.3 1 SER
16. GP Rajgangpur 15:03 15:04 1m - 423.2 1 SER
17. ROU Rourkela Junction 15:32 15:47 15m 2 453.0 1 SER
18. BNDM Bondamunda 15:58 15:59 1m 2 459.5 1 SER
19. MOU Manoharpur 16:26 16:27 1m 3 492.8 1 SER
20. GOL Goilkera 16:56 16:57 1m 1 520.6 1 SER
21. SWR Sonua 17:11 17:12 1m 1 533.1 1 SER
22. CKP Chakradharpur 17:34 17:36 2m 2 554.0 1 SER
23. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 17:53 17:54 1m 3 574.1 1 SER
24. SINI Sini Junction 18:12 18:13 1m 3 589.4 1 SER
25. TATA Tatanagar Junction 18:55 19:35 40m 1 616.1 1 SER
26. ADTP Adityapur 19:47 19:48 1m 1 620.8 1 SER
27. KND Kandra 20:16 20:17 1m - 636.7 1 SER
28. CNI Chandil Junction 20:45 20:47 2m 2 651.0 1 SER
29. BBM Barabhum 21:03 21:05 2m - 673.2 1 SER
30. PRR Purulia Junction 21:35 21:40 5m 3 705.0 1 SER
31. ANR Anara 22:04 22:06 2m - 730.7 1 SER
32. JOC Joychandi Pahar 22:38 22:40 2m 1 744.1 1 SER
33. BURN Burnpur 23:16 23:18 2m - 776.2 1 SER
34. ASN Asansol Junction 00:13 00:33 20m 2,5 781.2 2 ER
35. CRJ Chittaranjan 00:56 00:58 2m 3 806.3 2 ER
36. JMT Jamtara 01:12 01:14 2m 1 820.8 2 ER
37. MDP Madhupur Junction 01:44 01:47 3m 2 862.7 2 ER
38. JSME Jasidih Junction 02:11 02:14 3m - 891.8 2 ER
39. JAJ Jhajha 03:05 03:10 5m - 935.7 2 ECR
40. JMU Jamui 03:26 03:28 2m 1 961.8 2 ECR
41. KIUL Kiul Junction 03:50 03:55 5m 2 989.2 2 ECR
42. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 04:00 04:02 2m 2 990.5 2 ECR
43. BRYA Barhiya 04:20 04:22 2m 2 1005.6 2 ECR
44. HTZ Hathidah Junction 04:32 04:34 2m 2 1015.3 2 ECR
45. MKA Mokama Junction 04:44 04:46 2m 3 1023.4 2 ECR
46. BARH Barh 05:03 05:05 2m 2 1049.1 2 ECR
47. ATL Athmal Gola 05:13 05:15 2m 1 1058.2 2 ECR
48. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 05:29 05:31 2m 2 1067.2 2 ECR
49. KOO Khusropur 05:43 05:45 2m 2 1082.1 2 ECR
50. FUT Fatuha Junction 06:06 06:08 2m - 1090.5 2 ECR
51. PNC Patna Saheb 06:19 06:21 2m 2 1102.5 2 ECR
52. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:45 - 2 1109.7 2 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:20 IST
Reversals
ASN/Asansol Junction
TATA/Tatanagar Junction

13287 / South Bihar Express (दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The train leaves from Durg Junction on at 07:25 hrs and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 07:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Durg Junction, crosses 50 railway station and terminates at Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It takes 24 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1110 kilometers.

The return train is 13288.
Loading...