COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

RRL / Rewral
रेवरल

Rewral (रेवरल), station code RRL, is a railway station in Nagpur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rewral.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rewral have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rewral (RRL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 04:53 04:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
68713 Gondia - Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR 08:03 08:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 08:31 08:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
58816 Tirodi Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 10:07 10:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
68743 Gondia Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR 10:59 11:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU... MEMU SECR 11:25 11:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
58815 Itwari Tirodi Passenger... Pass SECR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
68744 Itwari Gondia MEMU MEMU SECR 15:18 15:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU... MEMU SECR 17:32 17:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
68716 Itwari Gondia Memu MEMU SECR 19:21 19:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rewral by train, get complete information about RRL / Rewral station, nearest airport to Rewral. Complete list of trains to and from Rewral

Loading...