RTN / Retang
रेतंग

Retang (रेतंग), station code RTN, is a railway station in Khordha district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Retang.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Retang have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Retang (RTN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 05:52 05:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 09:07 09:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU EMU ECoR 09:16 09:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 09:26 09:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
58416 Puri - Cuttack Passenger... Pass ECoR 09:27 09:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 09:58 09:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU EMU ECoR 09:58 09:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur M... EMU ECoR 10:16 10:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 11:17 11:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 11:38 11:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... EMU ECoR 12:40 12:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 17:33 17:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU EMU ECoR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
68412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar M... EMU ECoR 17:40 17:41 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 18:07 18:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU EMU ECoR 18:07 18:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 18:10 18:11 1m 4
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... EMU ECoR 19:28 19:29 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 21:23 21:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Retang by train, get complete information about RTN / Retang station, nearest airport to Retang. Complete list of trains to and from Retang

Loading...