Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

SBZ / Siswa Bazar
सिसवा बाजार

Siswa Bazar (सिसवा बाजार), station code SBZ, is a railway station in Maharajganj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Siswa Bazar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Siswa Bazar have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12537 Muzaffarpur - Manduadih B... SF NER 00:22 00:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55074 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 00:44 00:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 02:05 02:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 03:46 03:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passe... Pass NER 04:11 04:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 05:04 05:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02558 Sapt Kranti SF Express Co... Spec ECR 05:04 05:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 06:02 06:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 09:01 09:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 11:15 11:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Spec WR 11:15 11:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 11:42 11:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05274 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 12:48 12:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER 12:49 12:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12538 Manduadih - Muzaffarpur B... SF NER 12:57 12:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 13:24 13:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05273 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 13:24 13:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 15:16 15:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Spec WR 15:16 15:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02557 Sapt Kranti SF Express Co... Spec ECR 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55071 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur ... Pass NER 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 18:32 18:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55082 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 18:56 18:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 19:21 19:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 19:21 19:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj ... Pass NER 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 20:31 20:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55029 Narkatiganj - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER 22:04 22:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 22:07 22:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Siswa Bazar by train, get complete information about SBZ / Siswa Bazar station, nearest airport to Siswa Bazar. Complete list of trains to and from Siswa Bazar

Loading...
Siswa Bazar