15052 / Purvanchal Express (via Motihari)
पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15052/Purvanchal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 10:10 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Purvanchal Express (15052) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 10:10 - 7 0.0 1 NER
2. PPC Pipraich 10:34 10:36 2m 1 19.0 1 NER
3. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 11:00 11:05 5m 2 38.7 1 NER
4. SBZ Siswa Bazar 11:42 11:44 2m 1 65.3 1 NER
5. BUG Bagaha 12:46 12:48 2m - 108.4 1 ECR
6. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 13:25 13:30 5m - 149.6 1 ECR
7. BTH Bettiah 14:06 14:09 3m - 186.4 1 ECR
8. SGL Sagauli 14:26 14:28 2m 1 209.0 1 ECR
9. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 15:00 15:03 3m - 229.6 1 ECR
10. CAA Chakia 15:24 15:26 2m 1 261.8 1 ECR
11. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 17:25 17:30 5m 3 309.8 1 ECR
12. SPJ Samastipur Junction 18:15 18:20 5m 2 362.0 1 ECR
13. BJU Barauni Junction 19:20 19:40 20m 6 412.7 1 ECR
14. JAJ Jhajha 21:45 21:50 5m 2 505.4 1 ECR
15. JSME Jasidih Junction 22:22 22:27 5m - 549.4 1 ER
16. MDP Madhupur Junction 22:52 22:55 3m - 578.4 1 ER
17. CRJ Chittaranjan 23:33 23:35 2m 2 634.8 1 ER
18. ASN Asansol Junction 00:11 00:16 5m 5 659.9 2 ER
19. DGR Durgapur 00:47 00:49 2m 4 702.1 2 ER
20. BWN Barddhaman Junction 01:53 01:55 2m 5 765.9 2 ER
21. BDC Bandel Junction 02:55 02:57 2m 3 833.4 2 ER
22. NH Naihati Junction 03:20 03:22 2m 5 841.7 2 ER
23. KOAA Kolkata 04:45 - - 876.6 2 ER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:55 IST
15052 / Purvanchal Express (पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 10:10 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 04:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 18 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 877 kilometers.

The return train is 15051.
Loading...