SDB / Shahabad
शाहाबाद

Shahabad (शाहाबाद), station code SDB, is a railway station in Gulbarga district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shahabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shahabad have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shahabad (SDB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 00:29 00:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 01:02 01:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 01:57 01:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 03:17 03:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57155 Gulbarga-Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 04:15 04:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 04:24 04:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 05:19 05:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 06:03 06:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11307 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - H... Exp CR 06:21 06:22 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai E... SF CR 06:34 06:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU EMU SCR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... EMU SCR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 07:41 07:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 08:12 08:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 09:18 09:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 09:18 09:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 09:18 09:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 09:58 09:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR 11:44 11:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 13:49 13:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 15:12 15:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 18:17 18:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 18:57 18:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 18:57 18:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Ce... SF CR 19:22 19:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 19:51 19:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... EMU SCR 20:36 20:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11308 Hyderabad - Gulbarga Inte... Exp CR 20:46 20:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 21:29 21:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passen... Pass SCR 22:12 22:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 22:31 22:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 23:00 23:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 23:00 23:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 23:00 23:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
71305 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - W... EMU SCR 23:26 23:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shahabad by train, get complete information about SDB / Shahabad station, nearest airport to Shahabad. Complete list of trains to and from Shahabad

Loading...