11020 / Konark Express
कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस / କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ

The following table shows the schedule of 11020/Konark Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhubaneswar
.
Departs @ 15:25 (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Konark Express (11020) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BBS Bhubaneswar 15:25 - 6 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 15:50 15:55 5m 3,4 19.1 1 ECoR
3. BALU Balugaon 16:44 16:46 2m 1 90.2 1 ECoR
4. CAP Chhatrapur 17:28 17:30 2m 2 144.9 1 ECoR
5. BAM Brahmapur 17:50 18:00 10m 2 166.4 1 ECoR
6. IPM Ichchapuram 18:21 18:23 2m 1 190.9 1 ECoR
7. SPT Sompeta 18:39 18:41 2m 2 208.8 1 ECoR
8. PSA Palasa 19:18 19:20 2m 3 240.8 1 ECoR
9. CHE Srikakulam Road 20:13 20:15 2m 3 313.7 1 SCoR
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 21:10 21:15 5m 1 383.3 1 SCoR
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 22:15 22:35 20m 2,3 444.4 1 SCoR
12. AKP Anakapalle 23:32 23:33 1m 2 477.5 1 SCoR
13. TUNI Tuni 00:16 00:17 1m 1 541.3 2 SCoR
14. PAP Pithapuram 00:29 00:30 1m 2 582.8 2 SCoR
15. SLO Samalkot Junction 00:39 00:40 1m 3 594.9 2 SCoR
16. RJY Rajahmundry 01:48 01:50 2m 1 645.0 2 SCoR
17. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 02:14 02:15 1m - 667.5 2 SCoR
18. TDD Tadepalligudem 02:32 02:33 1m 3 687.2 2 SCoR
19. EE Eluru 03:06 03:07 1m 3 735.0 2 SCoR
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction 05:00 05:20 20m 7 794.6 2 SCoR
21. MDR Madhira 06:02 06:03 1m 2 848.9 2 SCR
22. KMT Khammam 06:33 06:34 1m 2 893.7 2 SCR
23. MABD Mahbubabad 07:20 07:21 1m 2 941.2 2 SCR
24. WL Warangal 08:08 08:10 2m 2 1001.2 2 SCR
25. KZJ Kazipet Junction 08:43 08:45 2m 3 1011.4 2 SCR
26. SC Secunderabad Junction 11:30 11:40 10m 10 1143.1 2 SCR
27. BMT Begampet 11:53 11:55 2m 2 1148.0 2 SCR
28. LPI Lingampalli 12:19 12:20 1m 1 1166.2 2 SCR
29. TDU Tandur 13:39 13:40 1m 2 1257.2 2 SCR
30. SEM Sedam 14:05 14:06 1m 1 1290.4 2 SCR
31. WADI Wadi Junction 15:55 16:00 5m 2 1327.8 2 CR
32. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 16:32 16:35 3m - 1364.6 2 CR
33. SUR Solapur Junction 18:50 18:55 5m 3 1477.6 2 CR
34. DD Daund Junction 22:25 22:30 5m 5 1664.5 2 CR
35. PUNE Pune Junction 23:45 23:50 5m 3 1740.0 2 CR
36. LNL Lonavala 00:53 00:55 2m 2 1803.6 3 CR
37. KJT Karjat Junction 01:43 01:45 2m 2 1831.5 3 CR
38. KYN Kalyan Junction 02:37 02:40 3m 7 1878.0 3 CR
39. TNA Thane 02:57 03:00 3m 6 1896.1 3 CR
40. DR Dadar Central 03:22 03:25 3m 6 1920.5 3 CR
41. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:55 - 14 1929.5 3 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:41 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

11020 / Konark Express (कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस / କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Bhubaneswar on at 15:25 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 03:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhubaneswar, crosses 39 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 36 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1930 kilometers.

The return train is 11019.
Loading...