11019 / Konark Express (PT)
कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस / କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ

The following table shows the schedule of 11019/Konark Express (PT) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 15:05 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights (Bhubaneswar)
SMTWTFS

Konark Express (PT) (11019) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:05 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 15:18 15:20 2m 5 9.0 1 CR
3. TNA Thane 15:38 15:40 2m 5 33.3 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 16:01 16:03 2m 5 51.5 1 CR
5. KJT Karjat Junction 16:43 16:45 2m 1 98.0 1 CR
6. LNL Lonavala 17:33 17:35 2m 1 125.8 1 CR
7. PUNE Pune Junction 19:00 19:05 5m 3 189.5 1 CR
8. DD Daund Junction 20:35 20:40 5m 2 264.9 1 CR
9. SUR Solapur Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 1 451.9 2 CR
10. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 02:30 02:33 3m - 564.8 2 CR
11. WADI Wadi Junction 03:50 04:00 10m 2 601.7 2 CR
12. SEM Sedam 04:24 04:25 1m - 639.1 2 SCR
13. TDU Tandur 04:53 04:55 2m 1 672.3 2 SCR
14. LPI Lingampalli 06:39 06:40 1m 2 763.3 2 SCR
15. BMT Begampet 07:00 07:02 2m 1 781.5 2 SCR
16. SC Secunderabad Junction 07:45 08:00 15m 2,6 786.4 2 SCR
17. KZJ Kazipet Junction 10:08 10:10 2m 1 918.0 2 SCR
18. WL Warangal 10:18 10:20 2m 1 928.2 2 SCR
19. MABD Mahbubabad 11:08 11:10 2m 1 988.3 2 SCR
20. KMT Khammam 11:59 12:00 1m 1 1035.7 2 SCR
21. MDR Madhira 12:31 12:32 1m 1 1080.5 2 SCR
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction 13:50 14:05 15m 1 1134.9 2 SCoR
23. EE Eluru 14:48 14:50 2m 2 1194.5 2 SCoR
24. TDD Tadepalligudem 15:18 15:20 2m 2 1242.2 2 SCoR
25. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 15:43 15:45 2m 1 1262.0 2 SCoR
26. RJY Rajahmundry 16:23 16:25 2m 3 1284.4 2 SCoR
27. SLO Samalkot Junction 17:09 17:10 1m 1 1334.6 2 SCoR
28. PAP Pithapuram 17:25 17:26 1m 1 1346.7 2 SCoR
29. TUNI Tuni 17:54 17:55 1m 2 1388.2 2 SCoR
30. AKP Anakapalle 19:19 19:20 1m 2 1452.0 2 SCoR
31. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 20:45 21:05 20m 1 1485.1 2 SCoR
32. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 22:08 22:13 5m 4 1546.2 2 SCoR
33. CHE Srikakulam Road 23:10 23:12 2m - 1615.7 2 SCoR
34. PSA Palasa 00:18 00:20 2m - 1688.7 3 ECoR
35. SPT Sompeta 00:47 00:49 2m - 1720.7 3 ECoR
36. IPM Ichchapuram 01:03 01:05 2m 1 1738.6 3 ECoR
37. BAM Brahmapur 01:30 01:40 10m 1 1763.1 3 ECoR
38. CAP Chhatrapur 01:54 01:56 2m - 1784.6 3 ECoR
39. BALU Balugaon 02:38 02:40 2m 3 1839.3 3 ECoR
40. KUR Khurda Road Junction 03:45 03:50 5m 2 1910.3 3 ECoR
41. BBS Bhubaneswar 04:35 - 1 1929.5 3 ECoR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:41 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
BZA/Vijayawada Junction

11019 / Konark Express (PT) (कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस / କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 15:05 hrs and reaches Bhubaneswar at 04:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 39 railway station and terminates at Bhubaneswar. It takes 37 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1930 kilometers.

The return train is 11020.
Loading...