SFH / Safedabad
सफेदाबाद

Safedabad (सफेदाबाद), station code SFH, is a railway station in Barabanki district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Safedabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Safedabad have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Safedabad (SFH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54232 Lucknow-Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 05:03 05:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 05:53 05:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 06:40 06:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Centra... EMU NR 06:59 07:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 08:32 08:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 09:31 09:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64231 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... EMU NR 10:20 10:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 11:31 11:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 13:15 13:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU... EMU NR 13:44 13:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 15:25 15:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... EMU NR 15:27 15:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... EMU NR 16:31 16:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54234 Lucknow Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 17:40 17:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle... Pass NER 18:11 18:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 19:46 19:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... EMU NR 20:26 20:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
64236 Kanpur Central - Barabank... EMU NR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Safedabad by train, get complete information about SFH / Safedabad station, nearest airport to Safedabad. Complete list of trains to and from Safedabad

Loading...