COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

SGND / Shrigonda Road
श्रीगोंदा रोड

Shrigonda Road (श्रीगोंदा रोड), station code SGND, is a railway station in Ahmednagar district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shrigonda Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shrigonda Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shrigonda Road (SGND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger... Pass CR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 03:28 03:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shrigonda Road by train, get complete information about SGND / Shrigonda Road station, nearest airport to Shrigonda Road. Complete list of trains to and from Shrigonda Road

Loading...