Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

TA / Tanur
तनूर

Tanur (तनूर), station code TA, is a railway station in Malappuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tanur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tanur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tanur (TA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 04:09 04:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passen... Pass SR 05:46 05:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 06:47 06:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 07:14 07:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 08:45 08:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 09:47 09:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 13:14 13:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 14:59 15:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 17:17 17:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 17:54 17:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passen... Pass SR 19:17 19:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passe... Pass SR 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 23:22 23:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tanur by train, get complete information about TA / Tanur station, nearest airport to Tanur. Complete list of trains to and from Tanur

Loading...
Tanur