16305 / Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express
एरणाकुलम - कन्नूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16305/Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ernakulam Junction.
Departs @ 06:45 (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40 (Kannur Main)
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express (16305) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 06:45 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. AWY Aluva 07:08 07:10 2m 3 19.5 1 SR
3. AFK Angamaly 07:19 07:20 1m - 28.6 1 SR
4. CKI Chalakkudy 07:37 07:38 1m 2 44.1 1 SR
5. IJK Irinjalakuda 07:45 07:46 1m - 50.2 1 SR
6. TCR Thrissur 08:08 08:10 2m 2 74.0 1 SR
7. SRR Shoranur Junction 08:52 08:55 3m 5 107.1 1 SR
8. KTU Kuttippuram 09:23 09:25 2m 1 137.0 1 SR
9. TIR Tirur 09:38 09:40 2m 1 152.1 1 SR
10. TA Tanur 09:49 09:50 1m 1 160.1 1 SR
11. PGI Parappanangadi 09:59 10:00 1m - 168.1 1 SR
12. CLT Kozhikode Main 10:42 10:45 3m 4 193.3 1 SR
13. BDJ Vatakara 11:18 11:20 2m 2 239.6 1 SR
14. MAHE Mahe 11:28 11:30 2m 1 252.4 1 SR
15. TLY Tellicherry 11:43 11:45 2m 1 261.6 1 SR
16. CAN Kannur Main 12:40 - 3 282.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 25-Sep-18 12:17 IST
16305 / Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express (एरणाकुलम - कन्नूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main. The train leaves from Ernakulam Junction on at 06:45 hrs and reaches Kannur Main at 12:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ernakulam Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Kannur Main. It takes 5 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 282 kilometers.

The return train is 16306.
Loading...