16306 / Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express
कण्णूर - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16306/Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kannur Main
.
Departs @ 14:35 (Kannur Main)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00 (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express (16306) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CAN Kannur Main 14:35 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. TLY Tellicherry 14:54 14:55 1m 2 20.7 1 SR
3. MAHE Mahe 15:04 15:05 1m 2 29.9 1 SR
4. BDJ Vatakara 15:14 15:15 1m 1 42.8 1 SR
5. CLT Kozhikode Main 15:52 15:55 3m 1 89.0 1 SR
6. PGI Parappanangadi 16:19 16:20 1m 1 114.2 1 SR
7. TA Tanur 16:29 16:30 1m - 122.3 1 SR
8. TIR Tirur 16:39 16:40 1m 3 130.3 1 SR
9. KTU Kuttippuram 16:54 16:55 1m 2 145.3 1 SR
10. SRR Shoranur Junction 17:35 17:40 5m 3 175.3 1 SR
11. TCR Thrissur 18:33 18:35 2m 1 208.3 1 SR
12. IJK Irinjalakuda 18:54 18:55 1m 1 232.1 1 SR
13. CKI Chalakkudy 19:02 19:03 1m 1 238.2 1 SR
14. AFK Angamaly 19:24 19:25 1m - 253.7 1 SR
15. AWY Aluva 19:43 19:45 2m 1 262.9 1 SR
16. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 20:13 20:15 2m 2 279.8 1 SR
17. ERS Ernakulam Junction 21:00 - 3 282.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 23:04 IST
16306 / Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express (कण्णूर - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kannur Main and Ernakulam Junction. The train leaves from Kannur Main on at 14:35 hrs and reaches Ernakulam Junction at 21:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kannur Main, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Ernakulam Junction. It takes 6 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 282 kilometers.

The return train is 16305.
Loading...