Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

TAZ / Targaon
तारगांव

Targaon (तारगांव), station code TAZ, is a railway station in Satara district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Targaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Targaon have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Targaon (TAZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... DEMU CR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71419 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEM... DEMU CR 15:04 15:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 16:39 16:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara D... Pass CR 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Targaon by train, get complete information about TAZ / Targaon station, nearest airport to Targaon. Complete list of trains to and from Targaon

Loading...
Targaon