TPH / Tinpahar Junction
तिनपहर जंक्शन

Tinpahar Junction (तिनपहर जंक्शन), station code TPH, is a railway station in Sahibganj district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tinpahar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tinpahar Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tinpahar Junction (TPH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 00:28 00:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 01:46 01:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53482 Rajmahal Tinpahar Passeng... Pass ER 02:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 02:49 02:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 02:49 02:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 02:50 02:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 03:41 03:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 03:41 03:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53481 Tinpahar Rajmahal Passeng... Pass ER - 03:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:42 04:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:42 04:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53484 Rajmahal Tinpahar Passeng... Pass ER 05:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 05:39 05:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53483 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passe... Pass ER - 05:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 06:15 06:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 06:40 06:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53401 Sahibganj- Malda Town Pas... Pass ER 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53486 Rajmahal Tinpahar Passeng... Pass ER 06:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 07:09 07:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 08:34 08:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53485 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passe... Pass ER - 09:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
53405 Rampurhat- Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 09:54 09:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 11:24 11:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
53488 Rajmahal Tinpahar Passeng... Pass ER 12:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53411 Barharwa Sahibganj Passen... Pass ER 12:52 12:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53412 Sahibganj Barharwa Passen... Pass ER 13:04 13:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53487 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passe... Pass ER - 13:47 - 3
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER 15:13 15:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53490 Rajmahal Tinpahar Passeng... Pass ER 15:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53489 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passe... Pass ER - 16:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 16:20 16:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53492 Rajmahal - Tinpahar Passe... Pass ER 17:38 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53402 Malda Town- Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 18:18 18:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53491 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passe... Pass ER - 19:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 19:15 19:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 19:16 19:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 20:03 20:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53406 Sahibganj- Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 20:19 20:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53494 Rajmaha l-Tinpahar Passen... Pass ER 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 20:46 20:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:46 20:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:46 20:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 21:29 21:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53493 Tinpahar - Rajmahal Passe... Pass ER - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
53496 Rajmahal - Tinpahar Jn Pa... Pass ER 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passe... Pass ER 23:09 23:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 23:16 23:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53495 Tinpahar Jn - Rajmahal Pa... Pass ER - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tinpahar Junction by train, get complete information about TPH / Tinpahar Junction station, nearest airport to Tinpahar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tinpahar Junction

Loading...