TRS / Tarsarai

Tarsarai (तरसराय), station code TRS, is a railway station in Darbhanga district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tarsarai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tarsarai (TRS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75280 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU... DEMU ECR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
55519 Samastipur-Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 07:46 07:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
55580 Jhanjharpur - Darbhanga P... Pass ECR 07:47 07:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55575 Darbhanga - Harnagar Pass... Pass ECR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55514 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 09:27 09:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
55578 Harnagar - Darbhanga Pass... Pass ECR 13:47 13:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Pass... Pass ECR 14:44 14:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEM... DEMU ECR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
55577 Darbhanga - Harnagar Pass... Pass ECR 16:01 16:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Pass... Pass ECR 17:36 17:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
55520 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 18:25 18:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
55579 Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra... Pass ECR 18:34 18:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 20:01 20:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
55576 Harnagar - Darbhanga Pass... Pass ECR 20:39 20:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 21:42 21:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
75279 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU... DEMU ECR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEM... DEMU ECR 22:44 22:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tarsarai by train, get complete information about TRS / Tarsarai station, nearest airport to Tarsarai. Complete list of trains to and from Tarsarai

Loading...