COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

TVL / Tadwal
तद्वाल

Tadwal (तद्वाल), station code TVL, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tadwal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tadwal have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tadwal (TVL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Pass... Pass SCR 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 01:27 01:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 02:14 02:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 05:27 05:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71304 Gadag - Solapur Demu DEMU SCR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura ... Pass CR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71303 Solapur - Gadag Demu DEMU SCR 12:36 12:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 13:39 13:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 19:54 19:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Pass... Pass SCR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tadwal by train, get complete information about TVL / Tadwal station, nearest airport to Tadwal. Complete list of trains to and from Tadwal

Loading...