HG / Hotgi Junction
होटगी जंक्शन

Hotgi Junction (होटगी जंक्शन), station code HG, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hotgi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hotgi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hotgi Junction (HG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 01:05 01:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Pass... Pass SCR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 02:53 02:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Hyderabad Expr... Exp SWR 03:50 04:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 05:05 05:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Interc... Exp CR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71304 Gadag - Solapur Demu DEMU SCR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU DEMU SCR 09:50 09:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura ... Pass CR 10:19 10:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 10:43 10:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
71303 Solapur - Gadag Demu DEMU SCR 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 14:55 14:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 15:45 15:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 17:00 17:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - S... Pass SCR 18:42 18:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Pass... Pass SCR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 21:35 21:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
17320 Hyderabad - Hubballi Expr... Exp SWR 21:50 22:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11424 Hubballi-Solapur Intercit... Exp CR 22:40 22:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hotgi Junction by train, get complete information about HG / Hotgi Junction station, nearest airport to Hotgi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Hotgi Junction

Loading...
Hotgi Junction