HG / Hotgi Junction
होटगी जंक्शन

Hotgi Junction (होटगी जंक्शन), station code HG, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hotgi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hotgi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hotgi Junction (HG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 01:05 01:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Pass... Pass SCR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 02:53 02:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17030 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Ex... Exp SCR 03:53 03:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad ... Exp SWR 04:20 04:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07331 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Spec SWR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Basava Express Exp SWR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11306 Hosapete - Solapur DEMU E... DEMU SCR 08:26 08:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU DEMU SCR 09:50 09:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 10:43 10:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11305 Solapur - Hosapete DEMU E... DEMU CR 12:08 12:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 14:55 14:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 15:24 15:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
01463 Solapur - Kalaburagi DEMU... DEMU CR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Basava Express Exp SWR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - S... Pass SCR 18:42 18:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Pass... Pass SCR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17029 Vijayapura - Hyderabad Ex... Exp SCR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi ... Exp SWR 22:15 22:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07332 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Spec SWR 22:20 22:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01464 Kalaburagi - Solapur DEMU... DEMU CR 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hotgi Junction by train, get complete information about HG / Hotgi Junction station, nearest airport to Hotgi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Hotgi Junction

Loading...
Hotgi Junction