TKWD / Tikekarwadi
टिकेकरवाड़ी

Tikekarwadi (टिकेकरवाड़ी), station code TKWD, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tikekarwadi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tikekarwadi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tikekarwadi (TKWD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 00:51 00:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Pass... Pass SCR 02:13 02:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 04:56 04:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
71304 Gadag - Solapur Demu DEMU SCR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU DEMU SCR 10:01 10:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 10:35 10:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
71303 Solapur - Gadag Demu DEMU SCR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 12:59 13:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - S... Pass SCR 18:53 18:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Pass... Pass SCR 20:21 20:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 21:25 21:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tikekarwadi by train, get complete information about TKWD / Tikekarwadi station, nearest airport to Tikekarwadi. Complete list of trains to and from Tikekarwadi

Loading...
Tikekarwadi