BTW / Barsi Town
बारसी टाउन

Barsi Town (बारसी टाउन), station code BTW, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barsi Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barsi Town have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barsi Town (BTW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01437 Solapur - Tirupati Specia... Exp CR 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
11412 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath DE... DEMU CR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01413 Nizamabad - Pandharpur DE... DEMU CR 02:03 02:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01439 Pune - Amravati Special F... Exp CR 02:04 02:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Ex... SF CR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Ex... SF CR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11046 Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur ... Exp CR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pun... Exp SCR 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01414 Pandharpur - Nizamabad DE... DEMU CR 07:25 07:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11045 SCSMT Kolhapur - Dhanbad ... Exp CR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01487 Pune - Harangul (Latur) S... Exp SCR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
01440 Amravati - Pune Special F... Exp CR 10:14 10:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11411 Parli Vaijnath - Miraj DE... DEMU CR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01438 Tirupati - Solapur Specia... Exp CR 15:35 15:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
01488 Harangul (Latur) - Pune S... Exp CR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17013 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderab... Exp SCR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01435 Solapur - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01436 Mumbai LTT - Solapur Spec... Exp CR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barsi Town by train, get complete information about BTW / Barsi Town station, nearest airport to Barsi Town. Complete list of trains to and from Barsi Town

Loading...
Barsi Town