BTW / Barsi Town
बारसी टाउन

Barsi Town (बारसी टाउन), station code BTW, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barsi Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barsi Town have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barsi Town (BTW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51426 Miraj-Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass CR 00:54 00:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Pa... Pass CR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Ex... SF CR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Ex... SF CR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pun... Exp SCR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Pa... Pass CR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
51425 ParliVaijnath-Miraj Passe... Pass CR 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Expres... Exp CR 14:26 14:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17013 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderab... Exp SCR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Expres... Exp CR 19:05 19:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barsi Town by train, get complete information about BTW / Barsi Town station, nearest airport to Barsi Town. Complete list of trains to and from Barsi Town

Loading...
Barsi Town