KEM / Kem
केम

Kem (केम), station code KEM, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kem.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kem have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kem (KEM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 01:03 01:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11417 Pune - Solapur DEMU Expre... DEMU CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22731 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT S... SF SCR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11027 Dadar Central - Pandharpu... Exp CR 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
01487 Pune - Harangul (Latur) S... Exp SCR 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
01461 Solapur - Daund DEMU Spec... DEMU CR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pass CR 12:02 12:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11418 Solapur - Pune DEMU Expre... DEMU CR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01488 Harangul (Latur) - Pune S... Exp CR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
01462 Daund - Solapur DEMU Spec... DEMU CR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22732 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad S... SF SCR 20:34 20:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Centra... Exp CR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kem by train, get complete information about KEM / Kem station, nearest airport to Kem. Complete list of trains to and from Kem

Loading...
Kem