UCR / Unchahar Junction
उन्चाहर जंक्शन

Unchahar Junction (उन्चाहर जंक्शन), station code UCR, is a railway station in Raebareli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Unchahar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Unchahar Junction (UCR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passeng... Pass NR 02:55 02:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Pass NCR 03:44 03:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 04:45 04:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 04:50 04:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 04:50 04:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 06:36 06:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 07:42 07:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 07:42 07:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
54226 Raibareli Unchahar Passen... Pass NR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14210 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Int... Exp NR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54225 Unchahar Raebareli Shuttl... Pass NR - 09:55 - -
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur Central - Prayag G... Int NCR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 15:46 15:50 4m 1
SMTWTFS
54228 Raibareli Unchahar Passen... Pass NR 16:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14209 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Int... Exp NR 16:51 16:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54227 Unchahar Raebareli Shuttl... Pass NR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Cent... Int NCR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 18:37 18:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 18:37 18:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 18:37 18:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwa... Pass NCR 18:46 18:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 19:20 19:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 20:34 20:36 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Pass NCR 20:50 21:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly Prayag Passenger... Pass NR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Unchahar Junction by train, get complete information about UCR / Unchahar Junction station, nearest airport to Unchahar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Unchahar Junction

Loading...